Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $975,000

    264 Euharlee Rd, Cartersville, GA 30120

    5beds
    2,729sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1960
    15.2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $357/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Sprawling ranch
    Beautiful Mid-Century Modern Cedar Sided Rach on over 15 acres only minutes to downtown Cartersville and across the street from the Etowah River! This sprawling ranch would make the perfect home for raising a family, entertaining guests, or just enjoying the benefits of owning over 15 acres in an amazing location. This home is in wonderful condition and ready for it's third owner - yes, this home has only been owned by 2 people!
    226 days
    |
    34
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    David Roberts,

    The Roberts Realty Group 770-386-1708

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7657806MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 5
      Rooms
      • Room types: Dining Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Sun Room
      Dining room
      • Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets Stain, Country Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Keeping Room, Pantry Walk-In
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Hall, Main Level
      Features
      • Entrance Foyer
      • Flooring: Brick, Carpet
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Brick, Family Room, Great Room, Insert
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,729
      • Total interior livable area: 2,729 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,729
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Kitchen Level, Parking Pad
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance, Accessible Hallway(s)
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: River, Rural, Trees/Woods
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: River
      • Waterfront features: None
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 15.2 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Flag Lot, Front Yard, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s)
      • Parcel number: 0056 0640 001
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Mid-Century Modern,Ranch,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Cedar
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: None
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Cartersville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $357/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $738,271
      • Annual tax amount: $7,176
      • Date on market: 9/30/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 134 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $4,179/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/4/2026Pending sale$975,000$357/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7575245 Report a problem
        9/17/2025Price change$975,000-7.1%$357/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7575245 Report a problem
        5/7/2025Listed for sale$1,050,000+65.4%$385/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7575245 Report a problem
        5/7/2025Listing removed$7,000$3/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10384356 Report a problem
        1/28/2025Price change$7,000+23.7%$3/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10384356 Report a problem
        10/1/2024Price change$5,657-27%$2/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10384356 Report a problem
        9/25/2024Listed for rent$7,750$3/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10384356 Report a problem
        5/17/2024Sold$635,000$233/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,102 +257.4%$295,308 +67.8%
        2024$1,987 +63.6%$175,942 +16.8%
        2023$1,215 -24.1%$150,666 +1.2%
        2022$1,600 -51.2%$148,883 +21.3%
        2021$3,275 +178.6%$122,777 0%
        2020$1,176 +170%$122,778 +97.5%
        2019$435 +0%$62,180 +0.6%
        2018$435 +0.7%$61,800
        2017$432 -1.8%$61,800 0%
        2016$440 +22.9%$61,818 +6.3%
        2015$358 +21.6%$58,138 +8.8%
        2014$295 -1.8%$53,415 +4.7%
        2013$300 $51,015
        2012-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30120

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable