Skip main navigation
Under contract - showing
  • Price cut: $25K (3/23)
    $699,900

    264 Firetower Rd, Dickson, TN 37055

    4beds
    3,085sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2009
    10.05 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    CUSTOM BUILT HOME ON 10 PARK-LIKE ACRES+/-!!!! ****Home is 3085 Sq. Ft+/- Per Appraisal****PLUS FULL DAYLIGHT BASEMENT****PERFECT FOR HORSES TOO****Spacious Newer Home (Built in 2009)***Premium Land that s Level + Gorgeous****Approx. 1 Hour to Downtown Nashville****HUGE Metal Building 80x30 (2400 sq. Feet+/-that would make a GREAT BARN or WORKSHOP OF YOUR DREAMS w/ Storage for Tractors/Equipment or Collectors Cars****Huge Upgrade: GENERAC WHOLE HOUSE GENERATOR****Perfect Opportunity for Farm to Table Living*Perfect Place to Live a Self Sustainable + Organic Lifestyle*Fruit Orchard w/ Producing Apple, Peach, Plum + Pecan Trees*New Roof Approx. 5 Years Old per Seller*Upgraded Hardiplank Exterior*Large Great Room w/ Open Concept*Upgraded Hardwood Floors*New Tile in Kitchen 2025*Large Kitchen w/ Eat In Breakfast Area*Stainless Steel Appliance Package*Spacious Primary Suite on Main Level*Spa Worthy Primary Bathroom w/ Tile Shower Upgrade*4 Full Bedrooms*2.5 Bathrooms*Fully Permitted 4 Bedroom Septic Approval*Separate Formal Dining Room*HUGE MEDIA ROOM/5th Space*Designated Home Office Space/6th Space*Large Room Sizes Throughout*PLUS* Approx. 1600 Sq. Ft Expansion Area in the Daylight Basement*100% Loans Available on this Home*Professionally Staged + Shows like a Model Home*Tankless Hot Water Heater*French Doors*Fabulous (Covered) Outdoor Entertainment Area off the Great Room*Long Covered Front Porch*Lots of Storage*This Home is Perfect for Entertaining*BRING THE HORSES + COWS + CHICKENS + GOATS...No Restrictions per Seller on Animals-Buyer to Independently Confirm w/ Full Title Search*Approx. 900 Feet of Road Frontage*EASY NASHVILLE COMMUTE*Approx. 15 Minutes to Downtown Dickson*No Tennessee State Income Tax****IDEA: THIS PROPERTY WOULD BE FANTASTIC FOR A SMALL BUSINESS OWNER THAT NEEDS TO PARK/STORE EQUIPMENT AT HOME....The Land + Large Metal Building offer Endless Possibilities (Buyer to Independently Confirm Usages)*COMCAST INTERNET*
    55 days
    |
    941
    |
    64
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Missy Chandler 615-405-0659,

    Parker Peery Properties 615-446-1884

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3156517MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Full Bath
      • Level: Full Bath
      • Area: 169 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x13
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Extra Large Closet
      • Level: Extra Large Closet
      • Area: 150 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x10
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Extra Large Closet
      • Level: Extra Large Closet
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Extra Large Closet
      • Level: Extra Large Closet
      • Area: 182 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x13
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Primary Bedroom
      • Level: Primary Bedroom
      Dining room
      • Features: Formal
      • Level: Formal
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
      • Level: Eat-in Kitchen
      • Area: 310 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 31x10
      Living room
      • Features: Great Room
      • Level: Great Room
      • Area: 396 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 22x18
      Other
      • Features: Media Room
      • Level: Media Room
      • Area: 300 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20x15
      Other
      • Features: Utility Room
      • Level: Utility Room
      • Area: 84 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x7
      Recreation room
      • Features: Second Floor
      • Level: Second Floor
      • Area: 256 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 32x8
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Extra Closets, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile, Vinyl
      • Basement: Full,Unfinished
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,085
      • Total interior livable area: 3,085 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,085

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Gravel
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Covered, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      Lot
      • Size: 10.05 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storm Shelter, Storage
      • Parcel number: 106 00201 000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Fiber Cement, Brick
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2009

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Windows, Thermostat, Water Heater

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $227/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $616,200
      • Annual tax amount: $2,479
      • Date on market: 3/23/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Contingent$699,900$227/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3156517 Report a problem
        3/23/2026Price change$699,900-3.4%$227/sqft
        3/3/2026Listed for sale$724,900$235/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3138617 Report a problem
        3/3/2026Listing removed$724,900$235/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3112820 Report a problem
        1/23/2026Listed for sale$724,900-2.7%$235/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3112821 Report a problem
        1/23/2026Listing removed$744,900$241/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3012734 Report a problem
        10/7/2025Price change$744,900-2%$241/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3012732 Report a problem
        8/25/2025Listed for sale$759,900$246/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2980511 Report a problem
        8/25/2025Listing removed$759,900$246/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2945365 Report a problem
        7/21/2025Listed for sale$759,900-2.6%$246/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2945362 Report a problem
        7/21/2025Listing removed$779,900$253/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2922124 Report a problem
        6/23/2025Price change$779,900-2.5%$253/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2922125 Report a problem
        4/5/2025Listed for sale$799,900-17.9%$259/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2814032 Report a problem
        12/19/2024Listing removed$974,000$316/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2705534 Report a problem
        12/7/2024Price change$974,000-2.5%$316/sqft
        10/29/2024Listed for sale$999,000+2278.6%$324/sqft
        3/5/2007Sold$42,000+180%$14/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        6/12/1996Sold$15,000+25%$5/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        5/18/1993Sold$12,000$4/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,603 +5%$154,050 +5%
        2024$2,479 +3.3%$146,700 +43.7%
        2023$2,399 $102,100
        2022$2,399 $102,100
        2021$2,399 $102,100
        2020$2,399 $102,100
        2019$2,399 +5.4%$102,100 +21%
        2018$2,277 +0%$84,350
        2017$2,277 $84,350
        2016$2,277 +8.4%$84,350 +16.4%
        2015$2,101 $72,450
        2014$2,101 $72,450
        2013-- $72,450
        2012$1,978 $72,450 +4.4%
        2011$1,978 $69,414
        2010$1,978 +366.8%$69,414 +366.8%
        2009$424 +7.1%$14,871
        2008$396 +58%$14,871 +56.2%
        2007$250 -18.1%$9,520
        2006$306 +57.1%$9,520 +57.1%
        2005$195 +12.2%$6,061
        2004$173 $6,061
        2002$173 $6,061
        2001-- $6,061 -75%
        2000-- $24,244

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37055

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable