264 Frost Rd, Camden, SC 29020
Home value
$230,500
$214,000 - $249,000
$2,088/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,088/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,088/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,292/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,292/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Ceiling Fan
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft
Property
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Wood
- Pool features: Inground-Other
Lot
- Size: 3 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop, Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 2740000025
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
Condition
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public, Irrigation Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Cable Connected
- RoadSurfaceType: Paved
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Tankless Water Heater, Built-In Range
- FireplaceYN: true
- Heating: Electric, Central, Gas 1st Lvl
- HeatingYN: true
- Flooring: Laminate, Hardwood, Vinyl
- PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Front Porch
- Utilities: Electricity Connected, Cable Connected
- CoolingYN: true
- FireplacesTotal: 1
- ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
- Basement: Crawl Space
- MainLevelBathrooms: 3
- OtherStructures: Workshop, Shed(s)
- ParkingFeatures: No Garage
- Cooling: Central Air
- ConstructionMaterials: Wood
- SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
- RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Bath-Private, Separate Shower, Floors-Hardwood
- RoomKitchenFeatures: Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Eat-in Kitchen, Counter Tops-Formica, Cabinets-Natural, Floors-Laminate, Bar
- RoomBedroom2Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Bath-Shared, Floors-Hardwood
- RoomBedroom3Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Bath-Shared, Floors-Hardwood
- RoomBedroom4Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Bath-Shared, Floors-Hardwood
- LaundryFeatures: Laundry Closet
- RoomBedroom2Level: Main
- RoomBedroom3Level: Main
- RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
- RoomKitchenLevel: Main
- RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
- RoomBedroom4Level: Main
- RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
- InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan
- DirectionFaces: Southwest
- RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Area
- ExteriorFeatures: Landscape Lighting
- RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Floors-Hardwood, Molding, Ceiling Fan
- PoolFeatures: Inground-Other
- CoListAgentEmail: jack@crayne.us
- MlsStatus: Active
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/24/2026 | Sold | $230,000$147/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2023 | Sold | $230,000-6.5%$147/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $246,000+43%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2020 | Sold | $172,000+1.2%$110/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2020 | Listing removed | $170,000$109/sqft |
Source: Graham Realty, Inc #493813 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2020 | Listed for sale | $170,000$109/sqft |
Source: Graham Realty, Inc #493813 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,391 +111.7% | $171,800 |
| 2023 | $1,602 +1.2% | $171,800 |
| 2022 | $1,582 +3.9% | $171,800 |
| 2021 | $1,522 +231.2% | $171,800 +127.9% |
| 2020 | $460 -2.9% | $75,400 +14.8% |
| 2019 | $473 +10.2% | $65,700 |
| 2018 | $430 | $65,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $65,700 -1.2% |
| 2016 | $299 | $66,500 |
| 2015 | $299 | $66,500 +2400% |
| 2014 | $299 | $2,660 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,660 |
| 2011 | -- | $2,660 +10.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $2,415 |
| 2009 | -- | $2,415 |
| 2008 | $303 +24.8% | $2,415 |
| 2007 | $243 -15.6% | $2,415 |
| 2006 | $288 | $2,415 +9.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $2,200 |
| 2004 | -- | $2,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $2,200 +11.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $1,970 |
| 2001 | -- | $1,970 +17.3% |
| 2000 | -- | $1,680 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 29020