Discover the possibilities in this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering over 2,400 square feet of living space and the perfect setup for lake living or investment potential. With two separate living areas, there’s plenty of room for entertaining family and friends or creating flexible spaces to fit your lifestyle. Tucked away at the end of the street, this property offers added privacy and a peaceful setting to relax and enjoy. A new metal roof installed in 2025 provides lasting value and peace of mind. The oversized 2-car garage plus an additional carport gives you ample space for vehicles, boats, and outdoor equipment. Whether you're searching for a full-time residence, weekend lake getaway, or income-producing investment property, this home is packed with opportunity and priced to sell quickly. Don’t miss your chance—schedule your showing today!
Active
$299,000
264 Harrelson Rd, Tumbling Shoals, AR 72581
4beds
2,408sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1989
1.33 Acres Lot
$274,500 Zestimate®
$124/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Additional carport
- 21 hours |
- 70 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jo Anne Wyatt 501-365-6067,
Crye*Leike Brock Real Estate 501-362-5868
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26019208
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Den/Family Room, Formal Living Room, Office/Study
Dining room
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Separate Dining Room
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Sheet Rock, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Woodburning-Site-Built
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,408
- Total interior livable area: 2,408 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport, Garage, Two Car
- Has garage: Yes
- Has carport: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Handicapped Design
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 1.33 Acres
- Dimensions: 237 x 231 x 187 x 391
- Features: Level, Rural Property, Not in Subdivision
Details
- Parcel number: 00106451000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal/Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $124/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $307,010
- Annual tax amount: $2,001
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$274,500
$261,000 - $288,000
$1,790/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,000$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listing removed | $299,000$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,000-21.3%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listing removed | $380,000$158/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #25036538 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $380,000+27.1%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2022 | Listing removed | $299,000$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2022 | Price change | $299,000-8%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2022 | Price change | $325,000-6%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2022 | Price change | $345,900-1.1%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $349,900+179.9%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2000 | Sold | $125,000$52/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,277 -1% | $48,212 +5% |
| 2024 | $1,290 +22.3% | $45,916 +73.2% |
| 2023 | $1,055 +14.5% | $26,509 +9.1% |
| 2022 | $921 +99.2% | $24,300 +10% |
| 2021 | $462 | $22,091 -37.8% |
| 2020 | $462 | $35,520 |
| 2019 | $462 -5.1% | $35,520 |
| 2018 | $487 | $35,520 |
| 2017 | $487 | $35,520 +60.8% |
| 2016 | $487 | $22,091 |
| 2015 | $487 | $22,091 |
| 2014 | $487 +18.2% | $22,091 |
| 2013 | $412 | $22,091 |
| 2012 | $412 | $22,091 |
| 2011 | $412 | $22,091 |
| 2010 | $412 | $22,091 |
| 2009 | -- | $22,091 +0.5% |
| 2008 | $409 | $21,991 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72581