264 Hunters Ridge Rd, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093
Home value
$535,100
$498,000 - $578,000
$3,220/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,220/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,220/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,240/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,240/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Stacey Longo 443-789-0850,
Northrop Realty,
Co-Listing Agent: Eric J Black 410-905-2997,
Northrop Realty
Mari K Moxley, RSR004360
EXP Realty, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Attached Bathroom, Flooring - Bamboo, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
- Level: Upper
- Area: 231 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 21
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 X 12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower
- Level: Upper
- Area: 30 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5 X 6
Bathroom 1
- Level: Upper
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - HardWood, Lighting - Ceiling
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 13
Family room
- Features: Chair Rail, Flooring - Laminate Plank, Fireplace - Wood Burning
- Level: Lower
- Area: 209 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 19
Foyer
- Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Lighting - Ceiling
- Level: Main
- Area: 70 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7 X 10
Half bath
- Level: Lower
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Kitchen Island, Kitchen - Country, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Gas Cooking, Track Lighting, Lighting - Ceiling
- Level: Main
- Area: 171 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 X 19
Living room
- Features: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Main
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 15
Utility room
- Features: Flooring - Concrete
- Level: Lower
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 15
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Oven, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Dryer In Unit, Has Laundry, Washer In Unit, In Basement
Features
- Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Country, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Dry Wall
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Wood
- Doors: Six Panel, Sliding Glass, Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Screens, Wood Frames, Window Treatments
- Basement: Connecting Stairway,Finished,Full,Heated,Improved,Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Rear Entrance,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access,Garage Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Brick, Glass Doors, Screen, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,148
- Total interior livable area: 2,148 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,148
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Asphalt, Attached, Driveway, On Street
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split,Three
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Picket,Back Yard,Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 9,669 sqft
- Dimensions: 1.00 x
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Landscaped, Rear Yard, SideYard(s)
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 04081800010926
- Zoning: DR 3.5
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Permanent
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1983
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Main Entrance Lock, Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Lutherville Timonium
- Subdivision: Hunt Ridge
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Sold | $535,000+1.9%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Pending sale | $525,000$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Contingent | $525,000$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $525,000+0%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Listing removed | $524,900$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Price change | $524,900-2.8%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2025 | Price change | $539,900-2.7%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $554,900+43%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2017 | Sold | $388,000-0.3%$181/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2017 | Pending sale | $389,000$181/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty #BC9979098 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2017 | Price change | $389,000-2.7%$181/sqft |
| 6/17/2017 | Price change | $399,8000%$186/sqft |
| 5/12/2017 | Price change | $399,900-3.6%$186/sqft |
Source: Signature Home Realty LLC #BC9885312 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2017 | Price change | $414,900-1.2%$193/sqft |
| 3/11/2017 | Listed for sale | $419,900+16.6%$195/sqft |
| 4/8/2014 | Listing removed | $1,995$1/sqft |
Source: O'Conor & Mooney LLC #BC8295308 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,995$1/sqft |
| 3/29/2005 | Sold | $360,000+80.9%$168/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/1996 | Sold | $199,000$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,218 +11.3% | $386,700 |
| 2024 | $4,687 | $386,700 |
| 2023 | $4,687 -1.6% | $386,700 -1.6% |
| 2022 | $4,761 +4.3% | $392,800 +4.3% |
| 2021 | $4,566 +4.4% | $376,767 +4.4% |
| 2020 | $4,372 +4.7% | $360,733 +4.7% |
| 2019 | $4,178 +1.9% | $344,700 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $4,099 +2% | $338,167 +2% |
| 2017 | $4,019 -9% | $331,633 +172.7% |
| 2016 | $4,418 | $121,600 -62.1% |
| 2015 | $4,418 | $321,000 +1.3% |
| 2014 | $4,418 | $316,900 +1.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $312,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $312,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $312,800 -13.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $363,350 +2.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $353,540 +2.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $343,730 +2.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $333,920 +12.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $296,450 +14.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $258,980 +16.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $221,510 +5% |
| 2003 | -- | $210,976 +5.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $200,443 +5.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $189,910 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 21093