Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $288,000

    264 Jefferson Ave, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    3beds
    1,450sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1943
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $288,000 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $1,917 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $288,000

    $265,000 - $311,000

    $1,917/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,917/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,917/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,652/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,652/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming Rancher renovated, spacious open concept, one story move in ready 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms' home with beautiful wood burning fireplace & mantle with sleek white built-in shelving. Big backyard with room for more and trendy deck to relax. Ready for you to move in! Almost New paint/drywall, carpet/flooring, fixtures, closet doors, renovated laundry room, fans, doors, most plumbing, dishwasher, range hood, kitchen (cabinets, counters, cab pantry, cab fixtures) newer electrical wiring & switches, newer windows, gutters, decking (two decks), bathrooms (sinks, toilets, showers), framing at windows/molding, extra storage under home. Check it out don't let it get away. You have to see it to appreciate it.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,450 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 099JA04900000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Piers
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1943

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oak Ridge

    Other

    Other facts
    • Garage/Parking: Main Level, Designated Parking, Off-Street Parking
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan, Central Cooling
    • Fuel: Electric, Gas (Natural)
    • Other Rooms: Laundry/Utility, Mstr Bdrm Main Level, Office/BR Main Level, Family Room
    • Misc Features: Pantry, Washer/Dryer Connect, Walk-in Closets, Internet Available
    • Siding: Vinyl
    • Fireplace_2: Brick, Wood Burning, Yes
    • Basement_2: Crawl Space
    • Type: Ranch
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Self Cleaning Oven

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/24/2020Sold$145,000-3%$100/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1116660 Report a problem
    6/1/2020Pending sale$149,500$103/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike Realtors #1116660 Report a problem
    5/13/2020Listed for sale$149,500+15%$103/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike Realtors #1116660 Report a problem
    9/20/2018Sold$130,000+1.9%$90/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2853336 Report a problem
    8/21/2018Pending sale$127,600$88/sqft
    Source: United Real Estate Solutions #1053017 Report a problem
    8/15/2018Listed for sale$127,600+286.7%$88/sqft
    8/1/2017Sold$33,000+10.4%$23/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2961998 Report a problem
    7/17/2017Pending sale$29,900$21/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Jim Henry & Associates #1009359 Report a problem
    7/17/2017Listed for sale$29,900$21/sqft
    7/12/2017Pending sale$29,900$21/sqft
    7/11/2017Listed for sale$29,900-28.8%$21/sqft
    8/8/2003Sold$42,000+5%$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/27/2003Sold$40,000$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,367 -16.4%$49,100 +43.3%
    2024$1,635 $34,275
    2023$1,635 $34,275
    2022$1,635 $34,275
    2021$1,635 $34,275
    2020$1,635 +89.9%$34,275 +7.3%
    2019$861 -47.5%$31,950
    2018$1,640 +175.7%$31,950 +39.2%
    2017$595 -2.8%$22,950 -2.8%
    2016$612 $23,600
    2015-- $23,600
    2014-- $23,600 -8.9%
    2013-- $25,900
    2011$1,228 +1.9%$25,900
    2010$1,204 $25,900
    2009-- $25,900 +23.8%
    2008$1,140 +2.3%$20,925
    2007$1,115 +1.9%$20,925
    2006$1,094 $20,925
    2005$1,094 -14.1%$20,925
    2004$1,274 +22.6%$20,925 +21%
    2003$1,040 $17,300 +3.9%
    2001-- $16,654 -75%
    2000-- $66,616

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37830