Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,700/mo

    Fees may apply

    264 Meadowlawn Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225

    3beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Fri May 15 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Hookups laundry
    Detached parking
    Baseboard
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fenced in backyard
    Both upper and lower units available. Three bedrooms, 1 bath. Fenced in backyard, all appliances and washer/dryer included. Lower unit available May 15th Lower Unit available June 15th 1 months rent for security deposit. Background and credit check required.
    31 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup

Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1430899218754

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Listed for rent$1,700+6.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2024Listing removed$1,600
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/22/2024Price change$1,600-3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/15/2024Listed for rent$1,650
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/28/2024Sold$350,000+14.8%
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1543599 Report a problem
    6/21/2024Pending sale$304,900
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1545964 Report a problem
    6/12/2024Listed for sale$304,900+65.7%
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1543599 Report a problem
    7/2/2019Sold$184,000-3.1%
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1188898 Report a problem
    5/1/2019Pending sale$189,900
    Source: MJ Peterson Real Estate #B1188898 Report a problem
    4/29/2019Listed for sale$189,900+32.7%
    Source: MJ Peterson Real Estate #B1188898 Report a problem
    5/20/2014Sold$143,100+2.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/23/2014Listed for sale$139,900+7.6%
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #B447544 Report a problem
    2/26/2010Sold$130,000-7.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/8/2009Price change$139,900-3.5%
    Source: 2.5% Real Estate Direct #B341416 Report a problem
    7/11/2009Listed for sale$144,900+13.9%
    Source: 2.5% Real Estate Direct #B341416 Report a problem
    9/27/2004Sold$127,200
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 14225