Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $43K (3/24)
    $286,000

    264 N Center St, Goshen, UT 84633

    --beds
    --baths
    1.99Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.99 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious property
    Check out the 3D Land Tour and Video in listing! Discover the perfect balance of tranquility and convenience with this beautiful flat 1.99-acre lot, ideal for your dream homestead. Located less than 15 minutes from the interstate, this spacious property offers the peaceful charm of small-town living while keeping you close to modern amenities. All utilities are at the road.
    92 days
    |
    302
    |
    25
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lacee Smith 801-661-6725,

    Unity Group Real Estate LLC

    Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2138600MLS Logo

Lot
      • Size: 1.99 Acres
      • Features: Level
      • Topography: Terrain Flat
      Details
      • Parcel number: 514340003
      • Zoning: R-1
      • Zoning description: Single-Family
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Horse Property

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank, Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $184,400
      • Annual tax amount: $1,783
      • Date on market: 2/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,722/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/24/2026Price change$286,000-13.1%
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2138600 Report a problem
        2/21/2026Listed for sale$329,000-20.7%
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2138600 Report a problem
        1/11/2026Listing removed$415,000
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2089054 Report a problem
        6/2/2025Listed for sale$415,000+592.8%
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2089054 Report a problem
        11/11/2011Listing removed$59,900
        Source: @Home Realty Network #1062148 Report a problem
        11/2/2011Listed for sale$59,900
        Source: @Home Realty Network #1062148 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,784 +0.2%$184,400
        2023$1,780 +29.9%$184,400 +23.3%
        2022$1,370 +23.6%$149,600 +42.9%
        2021$1,109 +11.4%$104,700 +14.6%
        2020$995 +10.8%$91,400 +7.7%
        2019$898 -0.9%$84,900
        2018$906 +31.1%$84,900 +6.3%
        2017$692 $79,900 +33.4%
        2016$692 -1.2%$59,900
        2015$700 +0.4%$59,900
        2014$697 $59,900 +15.6%
        2013-- $51,830 +3.3%
        2012-- $50,180
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 84633

        Getting around

        6 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        36 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable