Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $295,000

    264 Ridley Rd, Eastman, GA 31023

    3beds
    2,120sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    4 Acres Lot
    $295,100 Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $1,540 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $295,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,540/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,540/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,540/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,818/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,818/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this true Southern charmer nestled on 4 beautiful acres in Eastman-ideal for those dreaming of space, self-sufficiency, and a slower pace of life. Relax on the large front porch and take in the peaceful setting that offers room to garden, grow, and roam. Inside, the home features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, a formal dining room perfect for family gatherings, and a spacious living room anchored by a beautiful wood-burning fireplace-perfect for cozy evenings and classic Southern charm. Hardwood floors add warmth and character throughout. The eat-in kitchen offers abundant storage-perfect for canning, preserving, and enjoying harvests from your own garden. An enclosed sunporch, heated and cooled, provides comfortable year-round space to unwind while overlooking the land. Multiple outbuildings offer excellent options for workshops, equipment storage, or hobby spaces, and a generator provides added peace of mind. Whether you're seeking a homestead-style property, room for projects, or simply the freedom that comes with acreage, this Eastman gem delivers comfort, character, and endless potential.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Beth Lynn 478-550-5678,

    NorthGroup Real Estate Inc

    Bought with:

    Jennifer Cosby, 264124

    Southern Classic Realtors

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10659712MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Other
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Master On Main Level
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,120
    • Total interior livable area: 2,120 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,120
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Detached
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 4 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Workshop
    • Parcel number: 050 014B

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1993

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Generator
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$295,000-1.7%$139/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10659712 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Pending sale$300,000$142/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10659712 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Contingent$300,000$142/sqft
    Source: CGMLS #257824 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Price change$300,000-6.2%$142/sqft
    Source: CGMLS #257824 Report a problem
    12/18/2025Listed for sale$319,900$151/sqft
    Source: CGMLS #257824 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,676 -0.1%$66,500
    2023$1,677 +11.4%$66,500 +10%
    2022$1,505 +3.4%$60,461 +3.6%
    2021$1,455 -0.4%$58,338 +1.1%
    2020$1,460 +15.2%$57,676 +11.7%
    2019$1,267 -2.9%$51,639 +1%
    2018$1,306 +2.5%$51,119 +2.5%
    2017$1,275 -4.8%$49,872 -4.8%
    2016$1,338 $52,366
    2015-- $52,366 +1567.7%
    2014-- $3,140
    2013-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31023