Skip main navigation
Sold for $707,000
  • $707,000

    264 Round Top Rd, Burrillville, RI 02830

    3beds
    2,778sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    1 Acres Lot
    $717,000 Zestimate®
    $254/sqft
    $3,652 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $717,000

    $681,000 - $753,000

    $3,652/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,652/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,652/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,484/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,484/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this lovingly maintained home, offered for the first time since it was built! Pride in ownership shines throughout with years of thoughtful updates and meticulous care. As you enter, you will greeted by loads of sunshine in the cathedral entry way, and gleaming hardwood floors. This home has been refreshed with re-plastered ceilings, a whole-house filtration system, new stainless steel appliances, updated light fixtures, and extensive interior repainting. Over 50% of the basement is finished and offers additional flexible living space perfect for a recreation room, gym, or media room. Recent updates include new cabinetry in the laundry room along with continued interior improvements. The backyard is designed for relaxing and entertaining, featuring a heated built-in pool with stamped concrete patio and apron, pool shed, and beautifully maintained landscaping. Enjoy summer days under the retractable awning in your very own private oasis! Conveniently located near schools, shopping, recreation, and dining, with easy access to Massachusetts and Connecticut. A rare opportunity to own a truly well-cared-for home in a peaceful setting.**additional exterior photos and floor plans to come**

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Rachel Jones Team 401-663-6162,

    SKD Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Jimmy Ranieri, REC.0016826

    ERA Empire Real Estate

    Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1405730MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Wall (Dry Wall), Plumbing (Mixed), Insulation (Ceiling), Insulation (Walls), Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Carpet
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Partially Finished,Storage Space,Utility,Workout Room
    • Attic: Attic Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,246
    • Total interior livable area: 2,778 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,246
    • Finished area below ground: 532

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 7
    • Parking features: Integral
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Paved
    Details
    • Parcel number: BURRM125L002
    • Zoning: F2
    • Special conditions: Conventional/Market Value

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Dry Wall, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned
    Community
    • Community features: Public School, Recreational Facilities, Restaurants, Schools
    Location
    • Region: Burrillville
    • Subdivision: Harrisville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$707,000-2.5%$254/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1405730 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Pending sale$724,900$261/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1405730 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Listed for sale$724,900+61.1%$261/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1405730 Report a problem
    1/30/2006Sold$450,000$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,050 +4.1%$592,400 +31%
    2024$6,772 +4.1%$452,100
    2023$6,506 +3.5%$452,100
    2022$6,289 0%$452,100 +18%
    2021$6,292 +5.4%$383,200
    2020$5,967 -2.7%$383,200
    2019$6,131 -4.2%$383,200 +8.9%
    2018$6,403 +3.6%$351,800
    2017$6,178 +1%$351,800
    2016$6,118 +2.9%$351,800 +11.8%
    2015$5,943 0%$314,800
    2014$5,943 +1.6%$314,800
    2013$5,849 -0.2%$314,800 +768.9%
    2012$5,858 +0.1%$36,230 -90%
    2011$5,851 +3.2%$362,300
    2010$5,670 +8.1%$362,300 -12.8%
    2009$5,244 +6.5%$415,500
    2008$4,924 +4.6%$415,500 +2.4%
    2007$4,707 +227.8%$405,800 +268.9%
    2005$1,436 $110,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02830