Skip main navigation
Sold for $269,900
Street View
  • $269,900

    264 Silver Maple Road, Martinez, GA

    3beds
    1,650sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $284,500 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $1,785 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $284,500

    $270,000 - $299,000

    $1,785/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,785/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,785/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,654/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,654/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome Home to this fully updated home in Columbia County! Recent updates include: new HVAC, new energy efficient windows, new kitchen cabinets with granite and stainless steel appliances, new water heater, fresh paint, carpet, and fixtures throughout. All three bathroom have also been fully updated to include new tub/showers, vanities and toilets. Enjoy the outdoors on your front porch or in the fenced back yard while relaxing on the new oversized deck. Convenient to I-20 and Fort Gordon. Make an appointment to see this home today! Owner is a licensed Realtor.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brian O'Neill 706-306-5784,

    Home Relief, Llc

    Bought with:

    Sheila Griffin, 349427

    Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98178965MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 14 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Breakfast room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 8 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 18
    Heating
    • Gas Pack, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Microwave, Range, Dishwasher
    Features
    • Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,650
    • Total interior livable area: 1,650 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Other
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Fencing: Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    • Dimensions: 140 x 143
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 073K116
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Fiber Cement
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1985

• Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/29/2024Sold$269,900$164/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98178965 Report a problem
    1/10/2024Pending sale$269,900$164/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #523758 Report a problem
    1/4/2024Listed for sale$269,900$164/sqft
    12/30/2023Pending sale$269,900$164/sqft
    12/29/2023Price change$269,900+28.5%$164/sqft
    10/12/2023Listed for sale$210,000+44.8%$127/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20142408 Report a problem
    10/11/2023Sold$145,000-31%$88/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20142408 Report a problem
    9/9/2023Price change$210,000-4.5%$127/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20142408 Report a problem
    8/22/2023Listed for sale$220,000$133/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20142408 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,513 +51.5%$262,146 +63.8%
    2024$1,658 -28%$160,000 -27.4%
    2023$2,303 +8.9%$220,355 +11.4%
    2022$2,115 +7.7%$197,838 +13%
    2021$1,963 +9.2%$175,091 +170.2%
    2020$1,798 +4.2%$64,807 +4.5%
    2019$1,726 +5.8%$62,014 +5.8%
    2018$1,631 +2.7%$58,604 +3.1%
    2017$1,589 -3.6%$56,868 +5.1%
    2016$1,649 +8.6%$54,112 +3%
    2015$1,518 +5.7%$52,520 +4.4%
    2014$1,435 +13.6%$50,323 +5.3%
    2012$1,263 -1.7%$47,806 +0.3%
    2011$1,286 +0.9%$47,657
    2010$1,274 -0.9%$47,657
    2009$1,286 $47,657
    2008$1,286 +4.6%$47,657 +4.6%
    2007$1,229 +3.5%$45,574 +2.8%
    2006$1,188 +7.5%$44,322 +7.5%
    2005$1,105 +3.5%$41,215 +3.5%
    2004$1,068 +9.8%$39,820 +2.9%
    2003$973 +5.7%$38,705 +5.7%
    2002$920 +1%$36,622 +1%
    2001$911 +1.1%$36,268 +1.1%
    2000$902 $35,874

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30907