Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: RE/MAX in the Mountains
    Bought with: RE/MAX in the Mountains
    $575,000

    264 Wing Road, Bethlehem, NH 03574

    3beds
    2,801sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1867
    1.54 Acres Lot
    $574,900 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $2,522 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $574,900

    $523,000 - $632,000

    $2,522/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,522/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,522/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,760/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,760/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    I am excited to share a unique opportunity to own a fabulous four-season getaway situated directly on the Ammonoosuc River. This property has been meticulously updated and rebuilt by the current owners over the past 20 years, making it an ideal choice for either a primary residence or a premier vacation home. One of the standout features of this estate is the expansive three-car garage, which includes an outstanding recreation room on the upper level. This space is designed for entertainment and comes fully equipped with a pool table, ping-pong table, pinball machine, and skee-ball, all of which are included in the sale. The property is perfectly positioned for outdoor enthusiasts, located just minutes from Bretton Woods and Cannon Mountain for skiing and riding. Additionally, snowmobile trails are accessible just steps away, and a local golf course is situated only five minutes up the street. Key infrastructure and unique features include: - A newer four-bedroom septic system and energy-efficient solar panels. - A custom treehouse designed for guests, complete with dedicated heating and air conditioning. With its combination of riverside tranquility and proximity to the region's best recreation, this property truly has it all. Please let me know if you would like to schedule a viewing or if you require any additional information.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kevin McNamara,

    RE/MAX in the Mountains 603-745-8300

    Bought with:

    Kevin McNamara

    RE/MAX in the Mountains

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5074827MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Propane, Oil, Vented Gas Heater, Radiant, Radiant Floor
    Cooling
    • Mini Split
    Features
    • Basement: Partially Finished,Interior Stairs,Interior Access,Interior Entry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,801
    • Total interior livable area: 2,801 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,150
    • Finished area below ground: 651

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Crushed Stone, Driveway, Garage, Off Street, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered Porch, Enclosed Porch, Screened Porch
    • Exterior features: Garden, Shed, Storage
    • Fencing: Dog Fence,Invisible Pet Fence
    • Has view: Yes
    • Waterfront features: River, River Front
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 330
    Lot
    • Size: 1.54 Acres
    • Features: Country Setting, Recreational, Views, Near Country Club, Near Golf Course, Near Paths, Near Skiing, Near Snowmobile Trails
    Details
    • Additional structures: Guest House, Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: BTHMM415B40
    • Zoning description: D-2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Wood Exterior, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Fieldstone
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1867

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: 1500+ Gallon, On-Site Septic Exists, Septic Design Available
    • Utilities for property: Phone, Cable at Site, Propane, Underground Utilities

DateEventPrice
    4/6/2026Sold$575,000$205/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5074827 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Pending sale$575,000$205/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5074827 Report a problem
    1/26/2026Contingent$575,000$205/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5074827 Report a problem
    1/23/2026Listed for sale$575,000+1050%$205/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5074827 Report a problem
    4/13/1999Sold$50,000$18/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,298 +11.3%$424,800
    2023$6,555 +3.5%$424,800 +60.2%
    2022$6,336 -4.7%$265,200
    2021$6,645 $265,200 +0.6%
    2020$6,645 -3.2%$263,700 +2.7%
    2019$6,864 +2.9%$256,800
    2018$6,669 +0.9%$256,800 +19.4%
    2017$6,608 +11.9%$215,100
    2016$5,907 -7.3%$215,100
    2015$6,371 +3.7%$215,100
    2013$6,141 +34.7%$215,100 +41%
    2011$4,558 +31.5%$152,600 +10.3%
    2010$3,466 $138,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03574