2640 Burdett Rd, Atlanta, GA 30349
Home value
$196,800
$177,000 - $216,000
$1,825/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,825/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,825/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,316/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,316/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Alexander Chronos,
EXP Realty, LLC.
SHERRI AMOUR, 305799
Keller Williams Buckhead
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,712
- Total interior livable area: 1,712 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 13 010000020828
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick 3 Sides, Other
- Foundation: See Remarks
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1968
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
- Region: Atlanta
- Subdivision: 1321
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Other
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2024 | Sold | $205,000+3%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2024 | Pending sale | $199,000$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2024 | Price change | $199,000-13.5%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $230,000+115%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,548+7.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,440+8.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Sylvan Homes Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2020 | Listing removed | $1,331$1/sqft |
Source: Sylvan Homes Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,331+40.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Sylvan Homes Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2019 | Sold | $107,000-12.7%$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2019 | Pending sale | $122,500$72/sqft |
Source: Yates Estates GA, LLC #8577697 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2019 | Listed for sale | $122,500$72/sqft |
| 6/13/2019 | Pending sale | $122,500$72/sqft |
| 5/6/2019 | Listed for sale | $122,500+80.1%$72/sqft |
| 9/6/2018 | Listing removed | $950$1/sqft |
Source: Pacific Holdings Partnership Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2018 | Price change | $950-13.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Pacific Holdings Partnership Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Pacific Holdings Partnership Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2017 | Sold | $68,000-15%$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2016 | Price change | $80,000-7%$47/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2016 | Listed for sale | $86,000+196.6%$50/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2011 | Sold | $29,000-3%$17/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2011 | Listed for sale | $29,900-70.8%$17/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2006 | Sold | $102,500-5.5%$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2006 | Sold | $108,450+5.3%$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2004 | Sold | $103,000$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,676 -0.2% | $69,480 |
| 2023 | $2,681 +90.2% | $69,480 +93.2% |
| 2022 | $1,410 +1% | $35,960 +3.1% |
| 2021 | $1,396 +43.5% | $34,880 +1.2% |
| 2020 | $973 +46.6% | $34,480 +1.8% |
| 2019 | $664 | $33,880 +44% |
| 2018 | $664 | $23,520 +58.5% |
| 2017 | $664 +33.1% | $14,840 |
| 2016 | $499 -17.8% | $14,840 |
| 2015 | $607 -5.2% | $14,840 |
| 2014 | $640 | $14,840 +28% |
| 2013 | -- | $11,590 |
| 2012 | $460 | $11,590 -63.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $31,880 |
| 2010 | $1,186 -19.7% | $31,880 -21.9% |
| 2009 | $1,477 | $40,800 |
| 2008 | -- | $40,800 -0.1% |
| 2007 | $1,400 +103.1% | $40,840 +17% |
| 2002 | $689 | $34,920 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30349