Skip main navigation
Sold for $425,000
  • $425,000

    26409 Pepper Rd, Athens, AL 35613

    4beds
    2,668sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $425,900 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $2,335 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $425,900

    $405,000 - $447,000

    $2,335/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,335/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,335/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,931/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,931/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover a home designed for space, flexibility, and comfort. This well-appointed 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence includes a large bonus room that can function as a 5th bedroom, home office, or media space. The isolated primary suite offers privacy and room to unwind, featuring a sitting area, trey ceiling, and a walk-in closet with a safe room. A second main-level bedroom with a nearby full bath is ideal for guests, older kids, or a nursery. Hardwood floors, tall ceilings, and an open, functional layout create a light, welcoming feel throughout, while the spacious kitchen offers generous counter space and double pantry for exceptional storage.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shannon Shaw 256-513-2727,

    LPT Realty

    Bought with:

    Toney Parker, 113726

    Parkland Real Estate

    Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21907344MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: 9’ Ceiling, Bay WDW, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Carpet, Recessed Lighting, Sitting Area
    • Level: First
    • Area: 247
    • Dimensions: 19 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: 9’ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: 9’ Ceiling, Double Vanity, Recessed Lighting, Tile
    • Level: First
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 70
    • Dimensions: 14 x 5
    Dining room
    • Features: 9’ Ceiling, Crown Molding, Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Features: 9’ Ceiling, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Smooth Ceiling, Tile
    • Level: First
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Fireplace, Recessed Lighting, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 266
    • Dimensions: 19 x 14
    Bonus room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Carpet, Recessed Lighting
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 24 x 10
    Heating
    • Central 2
    Cooling
    • Central 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, One
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,668 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage-Two Car, Driveway-Concrete
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0902090000018005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2007

DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$425,000-1.1%$159/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21907344 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Contingent$429,900$161/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21907344 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Price change$429,900-2.3%$161/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21907344 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Listed for sale$439,900+10.3%$165/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21907344 Report a problem
    7/25/2025Sold$399,000-0.2%$150/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21883754 Report a problem
    6/5/2025Contingent$399,900$150/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21883754 Report a problem
    5/1/2025Price change$399,900-5.9%$150/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21883754 Report a problem
    3/24/2025Listed for sale$425,000+58%$159/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21883754 Report a problem
    7/18/2019Sold$269,000$101/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1114851 Report a problem
    6/28/2019Listed for sale$269,000$101/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Unlimited #1114851 Report a problem
    6/28/2019Pending sale$269,000$101/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Unlimited #1114851 Report a problem
    6/3/2019Price change$269,000-2.2%$101/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Unlimited #1114851 Report a problem
    5/14/2019Price change$275,000-2.5%$103/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Unlimited #1114851 Report a problem
    4/23/2019Listed for sale$282,000$106/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Unlimited #1114851 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,241 -0.2%$43,140 -0.2%
    2024$1,244 +2.3%$43,220 +2.2%
    2023$1,216 +22%$42,300 +20.9%
    2022$997 +21.8%$35,000 +20.4%
    2020$819 +12.3%$29,060 +11.5%
    2018$729 -4%$26,060
    2017$759 $26,060 -90%
    2016$759 $260,500 +899.6%
    2015$759 $26,060

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35613