Skip main navigation
Sold for $360,000
  • $360,000

    2641 McIntosh Rd, Dover, FL 33527

    5beds
    2,583sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1991
    0.95 Acres Lot
    $359,800 Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $3,106 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $359,800

    $338,000 - $385,000

    $3,106/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,106/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,106/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,437/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,437/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Step into this beautiful 5-bedroom, 2.5 bath LOG home nestled on a lush 1-acre lot. Surrounded by mature fruit trees--mango, guava, grapefruit, and jackfruit along with mature oak trees. Inside, you'll find cozy charm with an electric fireplace to warm your evenings. Plus, a brand-new roof installed in 2024 ensures peace of mind for years to come. And for the hobbyist or DIY enthusiast, there's a spacious workshop (10x20) out back. This is more than a house; it's a perfect retreat ready to welcome you home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    John Gilbert 813-352-6037,

    DALTON WADE INC 888-668-8283,

    Ally Gilbert 813-650-1097,

    DALTON WADE INC

    Bought with:

    Bridget Franklin, 3530764

    MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8451100MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 5
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,071
    • Total interior livable area: 2,583 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.95 Acres
    • Dimensions: 150 x 275
    Details
    • Parcel number: U062921ZZZ00000393890.0
    • Zoning: AS-1
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1991

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$360,000-9.8%$139/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8451100 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Pending sale$399,000$154/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8451100 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Price change$399,000-11.1%$154/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8451100 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$449,000$174/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8451100 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Pending sale$449,000$174/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8451100 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Listed for sale$449,000$174/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8451100 Report a problem
    2/3/2026Pending sale$449,000$174/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8451100 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Listed for sale$449,000$174/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8451100 Report a problem
    1/14/2026Pending sale$449,000$174/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8451100 Report a problem
    1/6/2026Listed for sale$449,000$174/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8451100 Report a problem
    12/30/2025Pending sale$449,000$174/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8451100 Report a problem
    12/20/2025Listed for sale$449,000$174/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8451100 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,767 +4.5%$169,306 +3%
    2023$2,648 +6.4%$164,375 +3%
    2022$2,490 +1.4%$159,587 +3%
    2021$2,454 +3.6%$154,939 +1.4%
    2020$2,370 +4.2%$152,800 +2.3%
    2019$2,275 $149,365 +6%
    2018$2,275 +7.5%$140,917 -23.2%
    2017$2,116 +1.7%$183,466 +35.7%
    2016$2,080 +1.4%$135,180 +0.7%
    2015$2,052 +0.2%$134,240 +0.8%
    2014$2,048 $133,175 +1.5%
    2013$2,048 -2%$131,207 -0.3%
    2012$2,090 +3.6%$131,637 +3%
    2011$2,017 +2.9%$127,803 +1.5%
    2010$1,960 +3.4%$125,914 +2.7%
    2009$1,896 +0.3%$122,604 +0.1%
    2008$1,890 -9.7%$122,482 +3%
    2007$2,092 -4.4%$118,915 +2.5%
    2006$2,190 +0.4%$116,015 +3%
    2005$2,181 $112,636 +3%
    2004-- $109,355 +1.9%
    2003-- $107,316 +2.4%
    2002-- $104,801 +26.6%
    2001-- $82,787 -3.4%
    2000$1,508 $85,722

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33527