Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,550/mo

    Fees may apply

    2641 N Flamingo Rd, Plantation, FL 33323

    3beds
    1,690sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Detached parking
    Heat pump
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Desirable 3 Bed + 3 Bath corner unit with spacious kitchen, w/cabinets, stainless appliances, granite counter tops, windows shades, ceramic tile floor throughout unit and very spacious master bedroom, 2 assigned parking spaces, high rise property and the best resort style, covered parking, full amenites, jacuzzi, child play area, tennis court, bbq/picnic area, pool room, putting green, modern fitness center with state-of-the-art cardiovascular & strength training equipments, business center with computer and conference room, spa/hot tub. RENTER PAYS ELECTRIC
    32 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,690 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Listing removed$4,100$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #B26001269 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Listed for rent$3,550$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2026Listing removed$3,550$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2026Listed for sale$4,100-98.5%$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #B26001269 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Listed for rent$3,550-16.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/6/2026Listing removed$4,250$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/22/2025Listed for rent$4,250-5.6%$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10512824 Report a problem
    9/22/2025Listing removed$4,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/7/2025Price change$4,500+5.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/5/2025Price change$4,250-5.6%$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10512824 Report a problem
    7/4/2025Listed for rent$4,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/4/2025Listing removed$4,500$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10512824 Report a problem
    7/1/2025Listed for rent$4,500+50%$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10512824 Report a problem
    6/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10383974 Report a problem
    6/6/2023Listed for rent$3,000+25%$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10383974 Report a problem
    11/20/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    10/28/2022Listed for rent$2,400+14.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    2/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    2/16/2022Listed for rent$2,100-10.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    4/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/11/2021Listed for rent$2,350+18.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/24/2020Listing removed$1,990$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/9/2020Price change$1,990+0.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/10/2020Listed for rent$1,980$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/21/2020Listing removed$279,800-25.4%$166/sqft
    Source: US Realty Hub LLC #F10225805 Report a problem
    8/16/2016Sold$375,000+3.7%$222/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/30/2014Sold$361,700$214/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 33323