Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $155,000

    2643 Brookview Road, Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033

    --beds
    0baths
    6.55Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    6.55 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,308 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,308/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,308/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,308/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $907/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $907/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Prime 6.55-Acre Approve Building Lot East Greenbush School District! This exceptional property is cleared and ready for your dream home! Featuring an approved septic design with a completed perc test, a drilled well, and a driveway in place, this lot offers a seamless start to your building plans. A picturesque stream runs along the rear of the property, adding to its natural charm. Enjoy the perfect blend of privacy and convenience--just 13 minutes to downtown Albany and minutes from top-rated schools, shopping, and major highways. Don't miss this rare opportunity to build in a sought-after location!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amanda L Hart 518-366-6974,

    Miranda Real Estate Group, Inc

    Bought with:

    Carol F Asiello, 30AS0977252

    KW Platform

    Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202512735MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 6.55 Acres
    • Features: Level, Private, Wooded, Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 384489 177.812.3
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Castleton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2025Sold$155,000+3.4%
    Source: Global MLS #202512735 Report a problem
    3/15/2025Contingent$149,900
    Source: NY State MLS #11443295 Report a problem
    3/14/2025Pending sale$149,900
    Source: Global MLS #202512735 Report a problem
    3/3/2025Listed for sale$149,900+30.3%
    Source: Global MLS #202512735 Report a problem
    4/27/2023Sold$115,000-7.9%
    Source: Global MLS #202224370 Report a problem
    3/3/2023Pending sale$124,900
    Source: Global MLS #202224370 Report a problem
    3/3/2023Listed for sale$124,900
    Source: Global MLS #202224370 Report a problem
    8/29/2022Pending sale$124,900
    Source: Global MLS #202224370 Report a problem
    8/25/2022Contingent$124,900
    Source: Global MLS #202224370 Report a problem
    8/9/2022Listed for sale$124,900+66.5%
    Source: Global MLS #202224370 Report a problem
    5/28/2021Sold$75,000-14.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Global MLS Report a problem
    5/26/2020Listed for sale$87,500
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Prop. #202018271 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $80,500
    2024-- $80,500
    2023-- $80,500
    2022-- $80,500
    2021-- $80,500
    2020-- $80,500
    2019-- $80,500
    2018-- $80,500
    2017$3,016 $80,500
    2016-- $80,500 +53.6%
    2015-- $52,400
    2014-- $52,400
    2013-- $52,400
    2012-- $52,400
    2011-- $52,400
    2010-- $52,400
    2009-- $52,400
    2008-- $52,400 +2520%
    2007-- $2,000
    2006-- $2,000
    2005-- $2,000
    2004-- $2,000
    2003-- $2,000
    2002-- $2,000
    2001-- $2,000
    2000-- $2,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12033