Skip main navigation
Active
  • $850,000

    26433 N Spotted Rd, Deer Park, WA 99006

    3beds
    2baths
    1,887sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    9.75 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $450/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy gas fireplaceViews from every windowQuartz counter-topsGorgeous rancher
    Looking for Country Living with Bougie Taste? Well hold your horses, this one has it all. Nearly 10 acres of land with potential for AG classification=tax savings-grow your own hay. Complete with a horse set up, tack/feed room, dry lot, etc. Gorgeous rancher, almost 1900 square feet, has views from every window, and beautiful finishes througout, including Quartz counter-tops, Cozy gas fireplace, Primary en-suite with free-standing tub and an 80 gallon hot water tank to ensure your water is hot. Oversized 4+ insulated Garage is plumbed for future dog wash or sink, plumbed for 240v for tools, and plumbed for gas heat. 400 amp power for future shop. Plus there is a whole house ventillation system for pure air, and still under transferrable Builder warranty. No HOA or CCRS. Close to necessities, but still country living at it's finest. This is a must see.
    1 day
    |
    266
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dani Carpenter 509-879-2226,

    Professional Realty Services

    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202617517MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      First floor
      • Level: First
      • Area: 1887 Square Feet
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump, See Remarks
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Other
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave
      Features
      • Basement: Crawl Space,None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,887
      • Total interior livable area: 1,887 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage, Garage Door Opener, See Remarks
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 9.75 Acres
      • Features: Views, Level, Open Lot, Oversized Lot, Horses Allowed
      Details
      • Additional structures: See Remarks
      • Parcel number: 28291.9029
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Barn

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Fiber Cement
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2025

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Deer Park

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $450/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $166,630
      • Annual tax amount: $1,501
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$850,000+900%$450/sqft
        Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202617517 Report a problem
        3/15/2021Sold$85,000$45/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,501 +10%$166,630 +5.7%
        2023$1,365 +46.5%$157,630 +59.6%
        2022$932 -88.6%$98,750 +17.6%
        2021$8,147 +15418.8%$84,000 +30%
        2020$53 +0.9%$64,630 +7.5%
        2019$52 $60,130 +45.3%
        2018$52 -6.4%$41,390 -30%
        2017$56 -3.5%$59,130
        2016$58 +0.6%$59,130
        2015$57 $59,130
        2014$57 $59,130

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 99006

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable