Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $601,700

    2645 Hedrick Rd, Harleysville, PA 19438

    3beds
    3baths
    3,266sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    1.38 Acres Lot
    $601,700 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $3,434 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $601,700

    $554,000 - $656,000

    $3,434/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,434/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,434/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,832/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,832/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Custom Cape in Towamencin Township. First time offered for sale. Generous rooms, great storage. The gardens are preparing for their display. Sun streaming into the Living room with a wood-burning fireplace and hardwood floors is just beautiful. The spacious formal dining room is adjacent to the bright eat-in kitchen. First-floor master bedroom, full bath, and an additional office/or possible 4th bedroom. The enclosed sun porch offers the perfect place for entertaining, or just relaxing. Second floor has two expansive bedrooms. One with built-in bookshelves, double closet, the other a walk-in closet ! The second floor bath is huge, and features double sinks, and a jetted tub. Full finished basement with outside entrance (Bilco doors). Separate laundry room and half bath. Huge Cedar closet for storage. Separate, unfinished workshop (130 sq.ft.). The finished part of the basement adds approx. 1119 sq. ft. of living space. Architectural shingle roof 2019 Desirable North Penn School District, within 2 miles of Skippack Village with lots of shops, restaurants, and activities. Close to major routes, schools, & shopping. A beautiful park-like setting in a great location on 1.37 acres. 2645 Hedrick Road is the ideal place to call Home! 2023-03-26

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other, Oil
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,266 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 1.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 530003516004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Harleysville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2023Sold$450,000-8.2%$138/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2066386 Report a problem
    3/26/2023Pending sale$490,000$150/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2066386 Report a problem
    3/17/2023Listed for sale$490,000$150/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2066386 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,373 +4.7%$152,340
    2024$6,086 $152,340
    2023$6,086 +9.7%$152,340
    2022$5,546 +5.2%$152,340
    2021$5,271 +2.5%$152,340
    2020$5,141 +1.8%$152,340
    2019$5,052 +2.6%$152,340
    2018$4,924 +2.8%$152,340
    2017$4,792 +1.8%$152,340
    2016$4,706 +2.5%$152,340
    2015$4,592 +1.6%$152,340
    2014$4,519 +1.3%$152,340
    2013$4,461 +1.3%$152,340
    2012$4,405 +1.6%$152,340
    2011$4,336 +8%$152,340
    2010$4,014 +3.1%$152,340
    2009$3,892 +3.5%$152,340
    2008$3,760 +2.1%--
    2007$3,684 +2.9%--
    2006$3,581 +2.4%--
    2005$3,497 +3.5%--
    2004$3,378 --
    2003$3,378 +6.9%--
    2002$3,159 +9.1%--
    2000$2,896 -0.9%--
    1999$2,922 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19438