Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listing provided by
    Est. $226,300

    2645 Sherlock Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    3beds
    1baths
    1,304sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $226,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 1304 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2645 Sherlock Dr, Decatur, GA 30034.
    10 days
    |
    59
    |
    3
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,304
      • Total interior livable area: 1,304 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.3 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1511811019
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1963

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Decatur

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $238,800
      • Annual tax amount: $4,645
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by ServiceLink Auction
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $226,300

        $188,000 - $260,000

        $1,588/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,645 +683.5%$95,520 -0.5%
        2024$593 +46.7%$95,960 +6.2%
        2023$404 -27.1%$90,360 +30.8%
        2022$555 +4.2%$69,080 +31.2%
        2021$532 +14.8%$52,640 +13.1%
        2020$464 +17%$46,560 +11.7%
        2019$396 +19.5%$41,680 +15.3%
        2018$332 +148.8%$36,160 +109.7%
        2017$133 -45.4%$17,240 -37.4%
        2016$244 $27,520 +74.2%
        2014$244 $15,800
        2013-- $15,800
        2012-- $15,800 -15.4%
        2011-- $18,672 -54.4%
        2010$321 $40,920
        2009$321 -9.4%$40,920 -25.1%
        2008$354 -4.2%$54,600
        2007$369 $54,600
        2006$369 +5.8%$54,600
        2005$349 +6.3%$54,600
        2004$328 -47.6%$54,600 +60.6%
        2003$626 +9.8%$34,000
        2002$570 +53.7%$34,000
        2001$371 $34,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Panthersville

        Getting around

        18 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        38 / 100
        Some Transit
        8 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable