This beautiful home features a open floor plan and a sturdy four-sided brick exterior. Conveniently located just minutes away from I 75 & I 85, the property offers easy access to all Atlanta has to offer. The interior is updated with luxury laminate flooring, ceiling fans, and double-paned windows throughout. The spacious living room leads into a modern kitchen equipped with a breakfast bar, stainless sink, stainless steel appliances, new gray cabinetry, granite countertops, and accessory shelving. The kitchen also provides direct access to the carport and backyard. The primary suite includes a large closet and a private bathroom featuring updated lighting and a custom tiled shower/tub combo. Two additional bright and airy bedrooms share a remodeled hall bathroom, which also boasts a gorgeous vanity and custom tile work.
Active
Price cut: $5K (5/11)
$219,900
2647 Old Hapeville Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30315
3beds
1,080sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1955
0.33 Acres Lot
$213,600 Zestimate®
$204/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open floor planDouble-paned windows throughoutStainless steel appliancesModern kitchenBreakfast barCeiling fansSturdy four-sided brick exterior
- 44 days |
- 641 |
- 79 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
CARSON PICKENS,
REMAX Around Atlanta 404-384-6963
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7745575
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,080
- Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 14 006900050129
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Near Shopping
- Security: None
- Subdivision: None
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Atlanta
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $204/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $343,600
- Annual tax amount: $4,091
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 44 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$213,600
$203,000 - $224,000
$2,085/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $219,900-2.2%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $224,900+33.1%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2024 | Price change | $1,700-19%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,100+35.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,550+106.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2022 | Pending sale | $169,000$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $169,000+2.4%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2022 | Sold | $165,000-2.4%$153/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2022 | Price change | $169,000-35%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2022 | Listed for sale | $260,000+100%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2020 | Sold | $130,000+56.7%$120/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2018 | Listing removed | $750$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2017 | Listed for rent | $750$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2007 | Sold | $82,940-42.9%$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2004 | Sold | $145,199+3.7%$134/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2003 | Sold | $140,000+133.3%$130/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2003 | Sold | $60,000$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,783 +13.1% | $137,440 +3.7% |
| 2023 | $4,229 +108% | $132,560 +163.9% |
| 2022 | $2,033 -0.1% | $50,240 |
| 2021 | $2,035 -2.2% | $50,240 |
| 2020 | $2,080 +53% | $50,240 +39.7% |
| 2019 | $1,359 | $35,960 +85.7% |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $19,360 -6.2% |
| 2017 | $1,359 +7.1% | $20,640 +4% |
| 2016 | $1,269 -10.1% | $19,840 |
| 2015 | $1,411 +56.9% | $19,840 |
| 2014 | $900 +24.9% | $19,840 +21.6% |
| 2013 | $720 +80.9% | $16,320 +82.1% |
| 2012 | $398 | $8,960 -43.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $15,920 -62.1% |
| 2010 | $1,577 -15.6% | $42,000 |
| 2009 | $1,869 -33.6% | $42,000 -29.2% |
| 2008 | $2,817 | $59,320 |
| 2007 | -- | $59,320 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Browns Mill Park