Attention all Investors, Rehabbers, Flippers, this property is for you. Take a look at this beauty set on 2.45 acres surrounded by fields. This farmhouse offers 3,232 sq ft of living space, beautiful, covered front and side porch, with a back deck a 2-car attached garage,3 bed 3 1/2 bath, the one bedroom on the second floor offers Vaulted ceiling a 1/2 bath and large walk-in closets. The Two outbuildings on the property offers additional parking for vehicles lawnmowers or tractors. Take a look This home is being sold ''AS IS' where it is
Active
$250,000
26474 Falcon Road, Lebanon, MO 65536
3beds
3,232sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1909
2.45 Acres Lot
$236,500 Zestimate®
$77/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Back deckLarge walk-in closets
- 51 days |
- 1,303 |
- 46 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Robin Clark 417-849-8669,
Missouri Real Estate of the Ozarks, LLC
Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60319352
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,232
- Total interior livable area: 3,232 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,232
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 5
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch, Front Porch, Deck
- Fencing: Partial,Vinyl,Barbed Wire
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Panoramic
Lot
- Size: 2.45 Acres
- Features: Acreage, Cleared, Pasture, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, Other
- Parcel number: 126023000000003000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Farmhouse
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1909
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $77/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $154,700
- Annual tax amount: $1,466
- Date on market: 3/30/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
$236,500
$225,000 - $248,000
$2,096/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $250,000$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 +9.7% | $29,390 +10.6% |
| 2024 | $1,466 -26.4% | $26,580 -26.8% |
| 2023 | $1,991 -0.1% | $36,290 -0.1% |
| 2022 | $1,993 +2.7% | $36,330 |
| 2021 | $1,941 -0.4% | $36,330 |
| 2020 | $1,949 +5% | $36,330 |
| 2019 | $1,856 +11.6% | $36,330 |
| 2018 | $1,663 +6.3% | $36,330 |
| 2017 | $1,564 | $36,330 |
| 2016 | $1,564 | $36,330 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $36,330 |
| 2014 | $1,564 | $36,330 |
| 2013 | $1,564 | $36,330 |
| 2010 | -- | $36,330 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 65536