Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,100,000

    2648 Reliez Valley Rd, Martinez, CA 94553

    3beds
    2,010sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1953
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $1,083,300 Zestimate®
    $547/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy single-story ranch homeClassic brick fireplaceSerene settingSurrounded by natural beautyGenerous storage spaceSpacious open eat-in kitchenLarge laundry room
    Tucked away in the scenic Alhambra Valley, this cozy single-story ranch home offers the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and peaceful country living. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, the home welcomes you with a spacious open eat-in kitchen ideal for gathering and everyday living. A warm and inviting family room with a classic brick fireplace creates the perfect place to relax and unwind. Additional highlights include generous storage space and a large laundry room for added convenience. Surrounded by natural beauty, the property provides a serene setting with nearby access to Briones Regional Park and its endless hiking and outdoor recreation opportunities. Despite its tranquil atmosphere, the home remains conveniently close to Highway 4, downtown Martinez, and Pleasant Hill. This special property captures the best of rural charm, everyday comfort, and accessibility.
    2 days
    |
    495
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Desiree Bilich DRE #01343988 925-963-2628,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: CCAR,MLS#: 41135032MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: 1 Bedroom, 2 Bedrooms, Main Entry
      Kitchen
      • Features: Counter - Solid Surface, Dishwasher, Gas Range/Cooktop, Range/Oven Free Standing, Refrigerator
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • No Air Conditioning
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Counter - Solid Surface
      • Flooring: Linoleum, Carpet
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Brick, Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,010
      • Total interior livable area: 2,010 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.57 Acres
      • Features: Level, Back Yard, Front Yard
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3660200191
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Other

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Existing
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1953

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $547/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $96,312
      • Annual tax amount: $2,026
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,083,300

        $1.03M - $1.14M

        $4,149/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$1,100,000$547/sqft
        Source: CCAR #41135032 Report a problem
        3/8/2019Listing removed$3,200$2/sqft
        Source: Muir West Property Management Report a problem
        2/22/2019Price change$3,200-8.6%$2/sqft
        Source: Muir West Property Management Report a problem
        1/22/2019Listed for rent$3,500+22.8%$2/sqft
        Source: Muir West Property Management Report a problem
        5/27/2017Listing removed$2,850$1/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #40777017 Report a problem
        5/24/2017Price change$2,850-5%$1/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #40777017 Report a problem
        4/14/2017Listed for rent$3,000+20%$1/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #40777017 Report a problem
        11/27/2013Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Report a problem
        11/5/2013Listed for rent$2,500+25%$1/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Report a problem
        3/5/2011Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Report a problem
        1/16/2011Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Walnut Creek #40499463 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,026 +4.2%$96,312 +2%
        2024$1,944 -64.5%$94,425 +2%
        2023$5,469 +0.5%$92,575 +2%
        2022$5,443 +0.9%$90,761 +2%
        2021$5,394 +1.2%$88,983 +1%
        2020$5,328 +0.2%$88,072 +2%
        2019$5,316 +1.8%$86,346 +2%
        2018$5,222 +0.9%$84,653 +2%
        2017$5,175 +2.1%$82,994 +2%
        2016$5,069 +1.6%$81,367 +1.5%
        2015$4,990 $80,146 +2%
        2014$4,990 $78,577 -0.2%
        2013-- $78,707 +2%
        2012-- $77,165 +2%
        2011-- $75,653 +0.8%
        2010-- $75,088 -0.2%
        2009-- $75,267 +2%
        2008-- $73,792 +2%
        2007-- $72,346 +2%
        2006-- $70,929 +2%
        2005-- $69,539 +2%
        2004-- $68,176 +1.9%
        2003-- $66,928 +2%
        2002-- $65,616 +2%
        2001-- $64,330

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 94553

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          12 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable