Skip main navigation
Active
  • $199,000

    2648 S Dw Ranch Rd, Kingman, AZ 86401

    2beds
    796sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    1.66 Acres Lot
    $205,100 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Covered patioGorgeous mountain viewsMature treesLarge storage shedEnclosed patioRv hookupsBeautiful natural surroundings
    Rare opportunity in the coveted Pinion Pine Estates community with no other active properties currently available! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom cabin style home offers gorgeous mountain views, mature trees, and a peaceful private feel while still being conveniently located right off paved DW Ranch Road. Originally a manufactured home, the property has been converted into a stick built single family residence and has great bones with so much potential. Enjoy the cute cabin in the woods feel with a covered patio, enclosed patio, large storage shed, RV hookups, and beautiful natural surroundings. The home is not fully finished and will need interior and exterior work to complete, but it offers a wonderful opportunity for someone looking to create their own mountain retreat or full time residence. No HOA! Located just minutes from downtown Kingman, historic Route 66, and countless outdoor recreation opportunities, this property offers cooler weather, privacy, convenience, and tons of charm. A super cute place with endless potential!
    3 days
    |
    925
    |
    63
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kilee Greene Rainer 928-706-1089,

    Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert

    Source: Momentum MLS,MLS#: 038965MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Western AZ Regional Real Estate Data Exchange

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry in Utility Room
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Counters, Laminate Countertop, Window Treatments
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 796
      • Total interior livable area: 796 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Entry location: Breakfast Bar,Ceiling Fan(s),Counters-Laminate,Win
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Deck, Shed
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Wire
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Panoramic
      Lot
      • Size: 1.66 Acres
      • Dimensions: 475 x 285 x 409 x 125
      • Features: Public Road
      Details
      • Parcel number: 20428062
      • Zoning description: M- AR Agricultural Res
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Horses Allowed

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Steel Frame, Wood Frame
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1974

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Pinion Pine Estates Unit No. 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Kingman

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $250/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $152,433
      • Annual tax amount: $918
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      • Body type: Single Wide
      Kilee Greene Rainer

      (928) 706-1089

Estimated market value

        $205,100

        $187,000 - $226,000

        $1,104/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$199,000+17.1%$250/sqft
        Source: Momentum MLS #038965 Report a problem
        6/24/2024Sold$170,000-2.9%$214/sqft
        Source: Momentum MLS #012814 Report a problem
        6/3/2024Pending sale$175,000$220/sqft
        Source: Momentum MLS #012814 Report a problem
        4/22/2024Listed for sale$175,000$220/sqft
        Source: Momentum MLS #012814 Report a problem
        4/21/2024Pending sale$175,000$220/sqft
        Source: Momentum MLS #012814 Report a problem
        4/18/2024Listed for sale$175,000+40%$220/sqft
        Source: Momentum MLS #012814 Report a problem
        12/19/2014Listing removed$125,000$157/sqft
        Source: Eagle Realty #891821 Report a problem
        8/23/2014Listed for sale$125,000+525%$157/sqft
        Source: Eagle Realty #891821 Report a problem
        8/7/2003Sold$20,000$25/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$935 +1.7%$15,244 +8.9%
        2025$919 -0.3%$14,002 +1.9%
        2024$921 +8.1%$13,736 +32.2%
        2023$853 -1.3%$10,392 -1.5%
        2022$864 +3.9%$10,546 +1%
        2021$831 -7.1%$10,443 -1.9%
        2019$895 $10,646 +64.5%
        2018$895 +3.2%$6,471 +0.5%
        2017$868 +0.9%$6,441 -0.2%
        2016$860 -0.4%$6,453 +7.2%
        2015$864 $6,018 -30.5%
        2014-- $8,657 +0%
        2013-- $8,654 +13.9%
        2012-- $7,597 +4.3%
        2011-- $7,286 -38.2%
        2010-- $11,797 +5.8%
        2009-- $11,154 -5.8%
        2008-- $11,839
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 86401

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        20 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable