26486 Bush Isle Rd, Andalusia, AL 36421
Home value
$257,100
$239,000 - $273,000
$1,253/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,253/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,253/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,220/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,220/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Dry Wall, Open Floor Plan, Custom Closet
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Other-See Remarks, Exterior Entrance
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Detached
Features
- Exterior features: Other
- Fencing: Chain Link, Wood, Privacy
- Waterfront features: Lake Front, Deck, Boathouse, Dock, Seawall
Lot
- Size: 0.79 Acres
- Topography: Level, Other-See Remarks
Details
- Parcel number: 230804190001051000
Condition
- Year built: 2016
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Andalusia
Other
Other facts
- Appliances That Stay: Range, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dryer, Washer
- Cooling: Central/Electric
- Exterior Features: Exceptional View, Other-See Remarks, Lake Front
- Flooring: Other-See Remarks, Hardwood
- Heating: Central/Electric
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Construction Materials: Vinyl Eaves, Block, HardiPlank Type
- Water Source: Public
- Waterfront Features: Lake Front, Deck, Boathouse, Dock, Seawall
- Foundation Details: Crawl Space, Enclosed, Other-See Remarks
- Topography: Level, Other-See Remarks
- Interior Features: Dry Wall, Open Floor Plan, Custom Closet
- Roof: Metal
- Basement: Other-See Remarks, Exterior Entrance
- Fencing: Chain Link, Wood, Privacy
- Architectural Style: Bungalow
- Property Type: RESIDENTIAL
- Garage/Carport: 1 Car Carport Detached
- Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/27/2026 | Sold | $275,000+48.6%$229/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2020 | Sold | $185,000-3.6%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2020 | Listed for sale | $192,000-4%$160/sqft |
Source: BASS AGENCY REAL ESTATE #19526 Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2019 | Listing removed | $200,000$167/sqft |
Source: OUTLAW REALTY #17362 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2018 | Price change | $200,000-7%$167/sqft |
Source: Outlaw Realty #17362 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2018 | Price change | $215,000-4.4%$179/sqft |
Source: Outlaw Realty, LLC #17362 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2018 | Price change | $225,000-2.1%$188/sqft |
Source: Outlaw Realty, LLC #17362 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2018 | Listed for sale | $229,900+129.9%$192/sqft |
Source: Cindy Cook Realty #17036 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2015 | Sold | $100,000-13%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2015 | Listed for sale | $115,000$96/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker 1st Choice Real Estate #14801 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $492 -4.5% | $181,860 -4.6% |
| 2023 | $515 -39.7% | $190,560 +20.5% |
| 2022 | $854 +0.5% | $158,080 +22.4% |
| 2021 | $849 +136.5% | $129,120 +870.8% |
| 2020 | $359 | $13,300 -3.6% |
| 2019 | $359 +6.2% | $13,800 +10.2% |
| 2018 | $338 -4% | $12,520 |
| 2017 | $352 +32.9% | -- |
| 2016 | $265 -4% | -- |
| 2015 | $276 +8.5% | -- |
| 2014 | $254 +17.7% | -- |
| 2013 | $216 +34.7% | $8,000 +312.4% |
| 2011 | $160 | $1,940 |
| 2010 | $160 | $1,940 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 36421