Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listing provided by
    Est. $274,400

    265 Anchor Rd, Elizabethtown, PA 17022

    3beds
    1baths
    1,242sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1949
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $274,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 1242 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 265 Anchor Rd, Elizabethtown, PA 17022.
    32 days
    |
    530
    |
    9
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,242
      • Total interior livable area: 1,242 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4608610400000
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1949

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Elizabethtown

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $121,700
      • Annual tax amount: $3,157
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by ServiceLink Auction
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $274,400

        $255,000 - $291,000

        $1,710/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,157 +2.5%$121,700
        2024$3,081 +2.3%$121,700
        2023$3,013 +4.4%$121,700
        2022$2,886 $121,700
        2021$2,886 +319.7%$121,700
        2020$688 -74%$121,700
        2019$2,648 +331.6%$121,700
        2018$613 -76.8%$121,700 +21.2%
        2017$2,649 +1.9%$100,400
        2016$2,599 +47.7%$100,400
        2015$1,760 $100,400
        2014$1,760 $100,400
        2013-- $100,400
        2012-- $100,400
        2011-- $100,400
        2010-- $100,400
        2009-- $100,400
        2007-- $100,400
        2006-- $100,400
        2005-- $100,400 +44.7%
        2004-- $69,400
        2003-- $69,400
        2002-- $69,400
        2000-- $69,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 17022

        Getting around

        41 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        40 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable