Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $411,500

    265 Elfner Rd, Red Lion, PA 17356

    3beds
    1,953sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    6.61 Acres Lot
    $411,500 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $2,013 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $411,500

    $383,000 - $444,000

    $2,013/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,013/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,013/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,705/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,705/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    COUNTRY ROADS TAKE ME HOME to this rustic 3 BR 2 BA home situated on nearly 7 acres offering pastures,woods,and stream *Pole barn for multiple vehicle parking and stalls perfect for horses *Living Room with loft open to Kitchen with all appl included-washer/dryer too *1st Flr Master BR, Bath,and Laundry *Lower level Family Room with pellet stove hookup + possible guest quarters *Lots of options for someone looking for a wonderful rural homestead!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,953 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6.61 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 35000HL0107E000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Red Lion

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2005580 Report a problem
    12/9/2021Sold$298,000-2.3%$153/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2005580 Report a problem
    11/2/2021Pending sale$304,900$156/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2005580 Report a problem
    11/1/2021Listing removed$304,900$156/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2005580 Report a problem
    10/17/2021Price change$304,900-4.7%$156/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2005580 Report a problem
    10/12/2021Price change$319,900-3%$164/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2005580 Report a problem
    9/6/2021Listed for sale$329,900+32%$169/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2005580 Report a problem
    10/5/2016Sold$250,000$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/28/2016Price change$250,000-3.8%$128/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - York #21608505 Report a problem
    4/29/2016Listed for sale$259,900+27.5%$133/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - York #21608505 Report a problem
    11/28/2011Sold$203,900+2%$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/26/2011Price change$199,900-6.8%$102/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Dale Realty Co. #21104209 Report a problem
    7/21/2011Price change$214,500-10.3%$110/sqft
    Source: Dale Realty Co. #21104209 Report a problem
    4/16/2011Listed for sale$239,000$122/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 DALE REALTY #21104209 Report a problem
    1/12/2011Price change$1,350-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    1/1/2011Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,003 +5.2%$169,900
    2024$5,705 +0.6%$169,900
    2023$5,671 +5.5%$169,900
    2022$5,376 $169,900
    2021$5,376 $169,900
    2020$5,376 +2.6%$169,900
    2019$5,238 +2.4%$169,900
    2018$5,116 +388.8%$169,900
    2017$1,047 $169,900
    2016-- $169,900
    2015-- $169,900
    2014-- $169,900
    2013-- $169,900 +140.1%
    2012-- $70,770
    2011-- $70,770
    2010-- $70,770
    2009-- $70,770
    2008-- $70,770
    2007-- $70,770
    2006-- $70,770 +33.8%
    2005-- $52,910 -23%
    2004-- $68,710
    2003-- $68,710 +29.9%
    2002-- $52,910

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17356