Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bath co-op in the highly desirable Marlboro House in Ridgefield Park. This inviting home features a bright, open living and dining area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining, along with abundant closet space throughout. This unit features a private balcony, an ideal spot to enjoy morning coffee or unwind at sunset. The functional galley kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space, along with a full suite of appliances, including a refrigerator, dishwasher, electric range, and built-in microwave. Residents of Marlboro House enjoy full-service amenities, including a 24-hour doorman, elevator access, laundry on every floor, a fitness center, personal storage unit, resident library, and an outdoor inground pool. Ideally located with easy access to NYC transportation, major highways, shopping, dining, and local parks, this home offers the perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and lifestyle. Monthly maintenance includes taxes and utilities, adding exceptional value and simplicity to ownership. HOA covers tax + all utilities. Heat and AC controls in each unit.
Active
$149,000
265 Main Street #219, Ridgefield Park Village, NJ 07660
1beds
850sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1967
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$175/sqft
$1,293/mo HOA
What's special
Private balconyOutdoor inground poolAbundant closet space throughoutFunctional galley kitchenFull suite of appliances
- 34 days |
- 1,066 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ben Carlisle 973-641-8100,
Realty Executives Exceptional
Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4021262
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
Heating
- 1 Unit, Forced Air
Cooling
- 1 Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater (See Remarks)
Features
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 850
- Total interior livable area: 850 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Assigned
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One,One Floor Unit
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Sidewalk
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Association
Details
- Parcel number: 1150000540000000080003
Condition
- Year built: 1967
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Association
- Water: Association
- Utilities for property: See Remarks
Community & HOA
Community
- Application fee: $200
- Subdivision: Marlboro House
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Heat, Maintenance-Common Area, Maintenance Structure, See Remarks, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash
- HOA fee: $1,293 monthly
Location
- Region: Ridgefield Park
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $175/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $18,632,600
- Annual tax amount: $539,786
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Ownership type: Cooperative
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $149,000+10.4%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2024 | Sold | $135,000+8%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2024 | Pending sale | $125,000$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $125,000+66.7%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2012 | Listing removed | $75,000$88/sqft |
Source: Re/Max R.E. LTd. Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2012 | Listed for sale | $75,000-31.2%$88/sqft |
Source: Re/Max R.E. LTd. Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2011 | Listing removed | $109,000$128/sqft |
Source: Re/Max R.E. LTd. #1028953 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2010 | Price change | $109,000-5.1%$128/sqft |
Source: Re/Max R.E. LTd. #1028953 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2010 | Price change | $114,900-7.3%$135/sqft |
Source: Re/Max R.E. LTd. #1028953 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2010 | Price change | $123,900-4.6%$146/sqft |
Source: Re/Max R.E. LTd. #1028953 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2010 | Listed for sale | $129,900$153/sqft |
Source: Re/Max R.E. LTd. #1028953 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 07660