Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,425,000
  • $1,425,000

    265 Manomet Point Rd, Plymouth, MA 02360

    3beds
    2,635sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $1,435,700 Zestimate®
    $541/sqft
    $4,359 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,435,700

    $1.36M - $1.51M

    $4,359/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,359/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,359/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,868/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,868/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Seaside home located in Historic Manomet Point with unobstructed panoramic ocean views from nearly every room. This expanded Ranch style home offers over 2,600 square feet of versatile living space, featuring three bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms. A living room with built-ins has walls of windows to let in the natural light . Galley kitchen is conveniently off of dining area, A cathedral-ceiling sunroom with walls of glass brings the outdoors in. The upper level has a private suite with full bath and balcony. The walkout lower level offers great flex space for guests, media room, gym or family room. Enjoy sunrises, seals, and whales, and smell the ocean daily. Access two private association beaches, one being sandy White Horse Beach. A two-car garage under offers convenience, while a detached cottage or ADU provides endless possibilities. Title V approved, Newer owned solar panels, propane automatic generator. Outdoor shower & irrigation. Move in to enjoy the summer

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lynne Morey 508-789-6333,

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Plymouth 508-746-0051

    Bought with:

    Lynne Morey

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Plymouth

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73492781

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Closet - Double
    • Level: Main,First
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: First
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Yes
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Closet, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Skylight, Closet, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 3
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Second
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring - Wood, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
    • Level: First
    Family room
    • Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Open Floorplan
    • Level: Basement
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Breakfast Bar / Nook, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
    • Level: Main,First
    Living room
    • Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
    • Level: First
    Office
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Fireplace, Flooring - Hardwood
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Propane, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop
    • Laundry: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, In Basement
    Features
    • Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Closet, Slider, Closet - Double, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Bonus Room, Home Office-Separate Entry, Sun Room
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Flooring - Wood
    • Windows: Skylight(s), Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access,Interior Entry,Garage Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,635
    • Total interior livable area: 2,635 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,635

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Under, Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage, Paved Drive, Off Street, Driveway, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck - Exterior, Porch, Deck, Deck - Wood
    • Exterior features: Balcony - Exterior, Porch, Deck, Deck - Wood, Balcony, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System, Guest House
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water, Bay, Ocean
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Bay,Ocean,Water
    • Waterfront features: Ocean, Other (See Remarks), 0 to 1/10 Mile To Beach, Beach Ownership(Public, Association)
    • Frontage length: 125.00
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Features: Level, Other
    Details
    • Additional structures: Guest House
    • Parcel number: M:0046 B:000A L:0068,1122134
    • Zoning: R20S

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Generator, Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service, Generator Connection
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: for Electric Range, Generator Connection
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Thermostat
    • Energy generation: Solar

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Stable(s), Golf, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School, Other

DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$1,425,000$541/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73492781 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Contingent$1,425,000$541/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73492781 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$1,425,000+81328.6%$541/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73492781 Report a problem
    10/6/1995Sold$1,750-98.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/24/1991Sold$145,000$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,569 +3.2%$990,500 +4.7%
    2024$12,175 +5%$946,000 +11.8%
    2023$11,596 +10%$845,800 +23.8%
    2022$10,543 +1.1%$683,300 +5.9%
    2021$10,428 +2.9%$645,300 +4.1%
    2020$10,134 +5.7%$619,800 +6.9%
    2019$9,588 +1%$579,700 +0.5%
    2018$9,491 +2.5%$576,600 +3.2%
    2017$9,263 +3.9%$558,700 +2%
    2016$8,916 +10.7%$548,000 +5.7%
    2015$8,056 +3.8%$518,400 +1.1%
    2014$7,762 +7.2%$513,000 +2.2%
    2013$7,241 -0.2%$501,800 -4.3%
    2012$7,254 +0.2%$524,100 -5.6%
    2011$7,242 +4.8%$555,400 -0.2%
    2010$6,910 $556,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Manomet Point