Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $190,600

    265 Ripley Ave, Akron, OH 44312

    3beds
    1,788sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1923
    9,600 Square Feet Lot
    $190,600 Zestimate®
    $107/sqft
    $1,517 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $190,600

    $164,000 - $213,000

    $1,517/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,517/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,517/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,318/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,318/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1788 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 265 Ripley Ave, Akron, OH 44312.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,788 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 9,600 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6819859

Condition
    • Year built: 1923

• Basement Detail: Full
    • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • Garage Features: Detached
    • Style: Colonial
    • Exterior Features: Enclosed Patio/Porch
    • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
    • State: Ohio
    • Association: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS?
    • Sq Ft Above Source: Auditors Website
    • Geocode Source: PxPoint
    • Last Change Type: Under Contract NO Showings
    • Parcel Number: 6819859
    • Legal Description: SPFD HTS BLK 2 LOT 770 771 & 772 ALL

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/3/2020Sold$75,000+25%$42/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4203149 Report a problem
    7/27/2020Pending sale$60,000$34/sqft
    Source: Charles Real Estate #4203149 Report a problem
    7/15/2020Listed for sale$60,000-24.8%$34/sqft
    Source: Charles Real Estate #4203149 Report a problem
    1/10/2020Sold$79,800$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/16/2019Sold$79,800-28.7%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/20/2015Sold$112,000-0.8%$63/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3689145 Report a problem
    4/24/2015Pending sale$112,900$63/sqft
    Source: Mosholder Realty Inc. #3689145 Report a problem
    12/18/2014Price change$112,900-5.7%$63/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Green / Uniontown #3650612 Report a problem
    10/29/2014Price change$119,777-1.6%$67/sqft
    9/6/2014Listed for sale$121,777-4.8%$68/sqft
    9/2/2008Listing removed$127,900$72/sqft
    Source: Listhub #1512204 Report a problem
    6/10/2008Listed for sale$127,900+375.5%$72/sqft
    Source: Listhub #1512204 Report a problem
    5/21/2004Sold$26,900-73.9%$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/6/1999Sold$103,000$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,763 +19.2%$55,450
    2023$3,156 +7%$55,450 +37.1%
    2022$2,950 +3.8%$40,433
    2021$2,842 $40,433 -0.9%
    2020-- $40,814 +32.7%
    2019$3,075 +30.9%$30,752 +0%
    2018$2,349 -4%$30,750
    2017$2,446 $30,750
    2016$2,446 $30,750
    2015$2,446 +0.8%$30,750
    2014$2,427 -5%$30,750 -7.5%
    2013$2,556 +1.2%$33,240
    2012$2,526 +47.2%$33,240 +22.5%
    2011$1,716 -6.6%$27,126 -11%
    2010$1,837 $30,482
    2009-- $30,482 -7.5%
    2008$2,057 +1.1%$32,946 -9.8%
    2007$2,035 +0.6%$36,509
    2006$2,022 +19.2%$36,509
    2005$1,697 $36,509 +8%
    2004-- $33,807
    2003$1,585 -0.7%$33,807
    2002$1,596 -3.4%$33,807 +6.9%
    2001$1,652 +13.1%$31,637
    2000$1,460 $31,637

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Ellet