Skip main navigation
Sold for $369,900
  • $369,900

    265 Springdale Rd, Guston, KY 40142

    3beds
    1,656sqft
    Residential Farm
    Built in 2025
    1.44 Acres Lot
    $372,100 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $2,052 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $372,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,052/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,052/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,052/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,235/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,235/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Under contract with a 48 hour first right of refusal for buyer to sell their home. New construction ranch home situated on 1.44 acres, offering the perfect blend of modern design and peaceful country living. This thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open and spacious kitchen with granite countertops, a large center island, and ample cabinet space—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite includes a private bath with double vanity and a beautifully finished tile shower. An unfinished walkout basement provides endless possibilities for future expansion or storage. Enjoy the convenience of single-level living with room to grow, all on a generous lot with plenty of space to relax and enjoy the outdoors.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amy Chism 270-547-0076,

    STONEGATE REALTY

    Bought with:

    NON MEMBER OFFICE

    Source: HKMLS,MLS#: HK2600458MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Tub/Shower Combo
    Kitchen
    • Features: Granite Counters
    Basement
    • Area: 1656
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Combo
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,656
    • Total interior livable area: 1,656 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered Front Porch, Deck
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.44 Acres

• New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025

Other facts
    • Price range: $369.9K - $369.9K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Sold$369,900$223/sqft
    Source: HKMLS #HK2600458 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Pending sale$369,900$223/sqft
    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1708658 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Contingent$369,900$223/sqft
    2/9/2026Listed for sale$369,900-4.4%$223/sqft
    Source: HKMLS #HK2600458 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Listing removed$386,900$234/sqft
    Source: HKMLS #HK25004458 Report a problem
    1/1/2026Price change$386,900-0.8%$234/sqft
    Source: HKMLS #HK25004458 Report a problem
    10/18/2025Listed for sale$390,000$236/sqft
    Source: HKMLS #HK25004458 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 40142