265 Springdale Street, Athens, GA 30605
Home value
$1,298,500
$1.19M - $1.40M
$3,211/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,211/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,211/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,387/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,387/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Holly Purcell 706-614-1333,
Ansley Real Estate Christie's
Gena Knox, 392457
Dwell Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,407 sqft
Property
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 122D4D003
- Zoning: RS-15
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete
Condition
- Year built: 1946
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Athens
- Subdivision: Tract 1 & 2
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Ownership type: Homeowner/Owner
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Sold | $1,298,333-3.8%$539/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Contingent | $1,350,000$561/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Price change | $1,350,000+125.4%$561/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2023 | Pending sale | $599,000$249/sqft |
Source: Hive MLS #1008039 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2023 | Contingent | $599,000$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $599,000+248.3%$249/sqft |
Source: Hive MLS #1008039 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2012 | Sold | $172,000-4.4%$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2011 | Listing removed | $179,900-2.8%$75/sqft |
Source: Carriage House Realty, Inc. #03135413 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2011 | Price change | $185,000-2.6%$77/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty #02880671 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2011 | Price change | $190,000-5%$79/sqft |
| 5/8/2011 | Price change | $200,000-7%$83/sqft |
| 2/5/2011 | Price change | $215,000-21.8%$89/sqft |
Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #918525 Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2011 | Price change | $275,000+19.6%$114/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty #916088 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2011 | Price change | $230,000-16.4%$96/sqft |
| 1/7/2011 | Price change | $275,000+19.6%$114/sqft |
| 10/15/2010 | Price change | $230,000-16.4%$96/sqft |
| 5/8/2010 | Listed for sale | $275,000$114/sqft |
Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #916088 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,041 +6.2% | $226,763 +6.9% |
| 2024 | $6,631 +23.8% | $212,193 +23.8% |
| 2023 | $5,355 +15.3% | $171,352 +17.7% |
| 2022 | $4,642 +4.5% | $145,528 +10.4% |
| 2021 | $4,442 +3.1% | $131,810 +3.9% |
| 2020 | $4,308 +2.9% | $126,902 +2.9% |
| 2019 | $4,186 +9.3% | $123,302 +9.3% |
| 2018 | $3,831 | $112,831 +3.8% |
| 2017 | $3,831 +3.8% | $108,741 +3.4% |
| 2016 | $3,692 +3.4% | $105,141 +12.4% |
| 2015 | $3,570 +12.3% | $93,505 +8.3% |
| 2014 | $3,179 | $86,360 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | $1,242 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30606