Beautifully renovated home ideally located just minutes from top-rated shopping, dining, and the world's most beautiful beaches. Completely updated and fully furnished from, this property features new tile flooring throughout, new stainless steel appliances, a metal roof, and custom finishes. The flexible floor plan includes a bonus room that can be used as an office, guest space, or creative studio. The master suite offers a cozy bay window bench.
A large 35'L x 22'W workshop provides ample space for mechanics, woodworkers, or additional storage. The backyard includes a fun zip line for kids and plenty of room to entertain or relax outdoors. Fully furniMove-in ready and full of character, this home perfectly combines quality, comfort,
For sale
$730,000
265 W Hewett Rd, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
3beds
2,121sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
0.57 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$344/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully furnishedCompletely updatedBeautifully renovated homeMetal roofFlexible floor planCustom finishesNew tile flooring throughout
- 276 days |
- 395 |
- 40 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Maria I Paez Mossing,
Compass,
Yeidy Mundo 850-368-6749,
Compass
Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 982815
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 125 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 12.5
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 169 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
- Area: 273 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21 x 13
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
- Area: 54 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6 x 9
Bonus room
- Level: First
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Dining area
- Level: First
- Area: 150 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 15
Garage
- Level: First
- Area: 462 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21 x 22
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 169 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Laundry
- Level: First
- Area: 52 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6.5 x 8
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 341.25 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19.5 x 17.5
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Trash Compactor, Washer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- Crown Molding
- Flooring: Tile
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,121
- Total interior livable area: 2,121 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Converted Garage, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.57 Acres
- Dimensions: 135.5 x 186.5
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 302S20336300020010
- Zoning description: Resid Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Construction Complete,Renovated
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Short Term Rental - Allowed
- Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: .
Location
- Region: Santa Rosa Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $344/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $484,462
- Annual tax amount: $3,724
- Date on market: 8/11/2025
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/6/2026 | Price change | $730,000-2.7%$344/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Price change | $750,000-6.1%$354/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Price change | $799,000-6%$377/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Price change | $850,000-4%$401/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $885,000+105.8%$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2020 | Sold | $430,000-10.4%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2020 | Listed for sale | $479,750+255.4%$226/sqft |
Source: EXP Realty LLC #841719 Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2006 | Sold | $135,000$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,725 +5.9% | $339,934 +10% |
| 2023 | $3,517 +13.4% | $309,031 +10% |
| 2022 | $3,101 +25.4% | $280,937 +10% |
| 2021 | $2,472 +10.2% | $255,397 +13.6% |
| 2020 | $2,244 +2% | $224,774 +1.5% |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $221,435 +3.8% |
| 2018 | $2,199 +3.4% | $213,308 +0.2% |
| 2017 | $2,127 +0.8% | $212,952 +2.5% |
| 2016 | $2,111 +1.6% | $207,663 +3.2% |
| 2015 | $2,078 +1.6% | $201,237 +7.7% |
| 2014 | $2,046 | $186,859 -0.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $188,558 |
| 2012 | -- | $188,558 -0.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $189,591 -1% |
| 2010 | -- | $191,591 -29.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $272,001 -7.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $293,458 -4.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $306,458 +209.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $99,000 +2238.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $4,233 |
| 2003 | -- | $4,233 |
| 2002 | -- | $4,233 |
| 2001 | -- | $4,233 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32459