Skip main navigation
Coming soon / no show
  • $460,000

    265 Windham Center Road, Windham, ME 04062

    3beds
    1,536sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    2.2 Acres Lot
    $447,200 Zestimate®
    $299/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This 3-bedroom, 1 bathroom home features many recent updates, including a newer furnace, roof, vinyl siding, windows, decks, and appliances--giving peace of mind and modern convenience. Enjoy the outdoors from the updated decks overlooking Black Brook, perfect for relaxing and taking in the natural surroundings. Located across the street from Black Brook Preserve, featuring over 100 acres of rolling hills, mature trees, brooks, abundant wildlife and plant life. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the nearby trail network ideal for hiking, running, snowshoeing, cross-country skiing, and snowmobiling. This move-in ready home offers a wonderful balance of updated living and access to year-round recreation! Showings to begin at the open house Saturday 5/16 from 11A-1P.
    6 hours
    |
    170
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Coldwell Banker Realty 207-773-1990

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1661770MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum
      • Basement: Bulkhead,Finished,Full,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,536
      • Total interior livable area: 1,536 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,152
      • Finished area below ground: 384

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Paved, Reclaimed, 1 - 4 Spaces
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Body of water: Black Brook
      • Frontage length: Waterfrontage: 317,Waterfrontage Owned: 317
      Lot
      • Size: 2.2 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: WINMM44B1
      • Zoning: WC/SP

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Pitched,Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1958

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Design Available
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Windham

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $299/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $382,600
      • Annual tax amount: $4,614
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026

        Estimated market value

        $447,200

        $407,000 - $483,000

        $2,708/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,388 +8.9%$382,600 +6.3%
        2023$4,030 +13.8%$359,800 +18%
        2022$3,540 +10.2%$304,900 +42.3%
        2020$3,213 +13.2%$214,200
        2019$2,838 -1.9%$214,200 +12.4%
        2018$2,893 +4.9%$190,600 +13.5%
        2017$2,759 +5.9%$167,900 +1.1%
        2016$2,606 +3.6%$166,000
        2015$2,515 +14.9%$166,000 +0.5%
        2014$2,189 -8.3%$165,200
        2013$2,387 +4%$165,200
        2011$2,296 +4%$165,200 -12.1%
        2009$2,208 +3.1%$187,900
        2008$2,142 $187,900 +92.7%
        2005-- $97,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,610/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2234
        Property taxes
        $376
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04062

          Getting around

          13 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable