Skip main navigation
Sold for $190,000
  • $190,000

    2652 Sawyer Rd, Traverse City, MI 49685

    3beds
    1,377sqft
    Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
    Built in 1983
    0.91 Acres Lot
    $190,100 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $2,218 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $190,100

    $177,000 - $205,000

    $2,218/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,218/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,218/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,218/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,218/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home situated on just under an acre, offering the perfect blend of space and convenience! This home features a spacious primary suite, detached two car garage, fenced in yard, and plenty of room to enjoy outdoor living. Located just a short drive to town, you will love the peaceful setting!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amber Crane 231-947-9800,

    REO-TCFront-233021 231-947-9800

    Bought with:

    Robert Brick, 6502134537

    REMAX Bayshore - West Shore Dr TC

    Source: NGLRMLS,MLS#: 1944733MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 176.66
    • Dimensions: 14.6 x 12.1
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 126.35
    • Dimensions: 9.5 x 13.3
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 174.24
    • Dimensions: 14.4 x 12.1
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Private
    Dining room
    • Area: 113.74
    • Dimensions: 9.4 x 12.1
    Kitchen
    • Area: 125.02
    • Dimensions: 9.4 x 13.3
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 373.65
    • Dimensions: 14.1 x 26.5
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Cable TV
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,377
    • Total interior livable area: 1,377 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,377
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Asphalt
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Countryside View
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.91 Acres
    • Dimensions: 147 x 311 x 146 x 312
    • Features: Cleared, Metes and Bounds
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 0201800910
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Other
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1983

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right Sell
    • Price range: $190K - $190K
    • Listing terms: Cash
    • Ownership type: Private Owner
    • Road surface type: Concrete

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Sold$190,000-15.9%$138/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1944733 Report a problem
    5/6/2026Listed for sale$226,000+248%$164/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1944733 Report a problem
    2/16/2013Listing removed$64,950$47/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Schmidt, Realtors #1739897 Report a problem
    1/9/2013Price change$64,950-7.1%$47/sqft
    10/27/2012Price change$69,900-12.5%$51/sqft
    10/16/2012Price change$79,900-11.1%$58/sqft
    10/4/2012Listed for sale$89,900$65/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Schmidt REALTORS #1739897 Report a problem
    10/22/2010Listing removed$89,900$65/sqft
    Source: NCI #1707966 Report a problem
    10/21/2009Price change$89,900-10%$65/sqft
    Source: Rupp&Keen Real Estate #1707966 Report a problem
    9/2/2009Listed for sale$99,900$73/sqft
    Source: Rupp&Keen Real Estate #1707966 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$873 +5.7%$50,500 +2.4%
    2024$826 +5%$49,300 +5.1%
    2023$787 +6.6%$46,900 +13.3%
    2022$738 +0.8%$41,400 +7.3%
    2021$732 -0.5%$38,600 +6.6%
    2020$736 $36,200 -7.2%
    2019$736 +1.9%$39,000 +8.9%
    2018$722 $35,800 +2%
    2017-- $35,100 +7.3%
    2016-- $32,700 +9%
    2014-- $30,000 +7%
    2012-- $28,027 -30%
    2011-- $40,013 -6.6%
    2010-- $42,842 +0.2%
    2009-- $42,746 -36.7%
    2008-- $67,564 +6.4%
    2007-- $63,485 +15%
    2005-- $55,223 -0.4%
    2004-- $55,449 +7.4%
    2003-- $51,622 +10.5%
    2002-- $46,702 +2.2%
    2001-- $45,677 +2%
    2000-- $44,774

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49685