Welcome home to this peaceful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat perfectly nestled on 5.75 beautiful acres! Enjoy the best of country living with plenty of space to spread out, garden, or simply take in the serene surroundings. With nearly 6 acres of land, the possibilities are endless! Located in desirable Boone County, you'll love the quiet, private setting while still being just a short drive to town, schools and shopping.
Pending
Price cut: $5K (4/15)
$170,000
2653 Beaver Rd, Union, KY 41091
2beds
980sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1999
5.75 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$173/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Quiet private settingSerene surroundings
- 130 days |
- 96 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Caitlyn Campbell 859-640-0952,
Haven Homes Group
Source: NKMLS,MLS#: 637785
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bath Adjoins, Carpet Flooring
- Level: First
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Carpet Flooring
- Level: First
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Bathroom 2
- Features: Full Finished Bath
- Level: First
- Area: 34.65
- Dimensions: 4.5 x 7.7
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 126.56
- Dimensions: 11.3 x 11.2
Living room
- Features: Carpet Flooring
- Level: First
- Area: 202.8
- Dimensions: 15.6 x 13
Primary bath
- Features: Carpet Flooring
- Level: First
- Area: 58.5
- Dimensions: 13 x 4.5
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Windows: Aluminum Frames
Interior area
- Total structure area: 980
- Total interior livable area: 980 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 5.75 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
- Parcel number: 043.0000020.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Mobile Home Base
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $173/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $75,000
- Annual tax amount: $390
- Date on market: 1/10/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 131 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Pending sale | $170,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $170,000-2.9%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $175,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2026 | Pending sale | $175,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2025 | Price change | $175,000-12.3%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Pending sale | $199,500$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $199,500+625.5%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/1998 | Sold | $27,500+10%$28/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/1996 | Sold | $25,000$26/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $390 -2.8% | $75,000 |
| 2023 | $401 +3.5% | $75,000 |
| 2022 | $387 +262.3% | $75,000 +50% |
| 2021 | $107 -45.9% | $50,000 |
| 2020 | $197 | $50,000 |
| 2019 | $197 -8.8% | $50,000 |
| 2018 | $216 +53% | $50,000 |
| 2017 | $141 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | $141 -8.6% | $50,000 |
| 2013 | $155 | $50,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $50,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $50,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $50,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $50,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 41091
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 9/10New Haven Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 3.3 mi
- 8/10Gray Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 3.9 mi
- 9/10Larry A. Ryle High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 4.1 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: New Haven Elementary
- Middle: Gray Middle School
- High: Ryle High
Source: NKMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.