Spectacular architectural glass house in Upper Bel Air. Perched up and off the street on 3/4 of an acre. Grassy yard, sparkling pool, separate garage that could be perfect for a potential ADU or bonus space. Double-height ceilings allow enormous amounts of natural light to flow through the home. Art collectors will have all the wall space they need! Every window looks peaceful, lush green privacy. Each en-suite bedroom is large, with generous closets. Living, dining, eat-in kitchen, and entertaining spaces flow with perfect scale. Award-winning Roscomare Rd. Elementary, just S of Mulholland, providing central access to the Westside of LA and the Valley.
For sale
Price cut: $300K (5/3)
$3,995,000
2654 Roscomare Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90077
3beds
3,320sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1951
0.76 Acres Lot
$3,819,300 Zestimate®
$1,203/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Sparkling poolSpectacular architectural glass houseGenerous closetsDouble-height ceilingsGrassy yard
- 135 days |
- 697 |
- 42 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jeffrey Saad DRE # 01320613 310-770-7395,
Compass 310-230-5478,
Nadia Narges Saad DRE # 01327800 310-897-0951,
Compass
Source: CLAW,MLS#: 26634101
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Living Room, Patio Open, Walk-In Closet, Powder, Entry, Great Room
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Exhaust Fan
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Flooring: Mixed
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,320
- Total interior livable area: 3,320 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - 2 Car, Driveway, Side By Side
- Has garage: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: In Ground
- Spa features: In Ground
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Tree Top, Pool
- Has water view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.76 Acres
- Dimensions: 156 x 273
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 4378014009
- Zoning: LARE15
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Architectural
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1951
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Los Angeles
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,203/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,011,586
- Annual tax amount: $12,824
- Date on market: 1/7/2026
Estimated market value
$3,819,300
$3.63M - $4.01M
$14,897/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Price change | $3,995,000-7%$1,203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $4,295,000+187.3%$1,294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2012 | Listing removed | $1,495,000$450/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Beverly Hills North #11-561967 Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2011 | Price change | $1,495,000-6.3%$450/sqft |
| 10/23/2011 | Listed for sale | $1,595,000$480/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,824 +2% | $1,011,586 +2% |
| 2024 | $12,573 +1.9% | $991,752 +2% |
| 2023 | $12,341 +4.5% | $972,307 +2% |
| 2022 | $11,812 +1.3% | $953,243 +2% |
| 2021 | $11,657 -0.4% | $934,553 +1% |
| 2020 | $11,701 | $924,971 +2% |
| 2019 | $11,701 +5.2% | $906,835 +2% |
| 2018 | $11,125 | $889,055 +2% |
| 2017 | $11,125 +2.2% | $871,623 +44.9% |
| 2016 | $10,891 +44.6% | $601,534 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $7,530 +0.9% | $592,499 +2% |
| 2014 | $7,465 | $580,894 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $566,932 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $555,817 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $551,664 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $552,975 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $542,133 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $531,504 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $521,083 |
| 2005 | -- | $521,083 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $500,851 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $491,673 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $482,033 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $463,317 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Bel Air