Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $844,549

    2657 Amora Circle, Santa Rosa, CA 95407

    4beds
    2,455sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $884,500 Zestimate®
    $344/sqft
    $3,901 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $884,500

    $840,000 - $929,000

    $3,901/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,901/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,901/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,393/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,393/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lot 91 - NEW CONSTRUCTION. City Ventures newest community in Santa Rosa. This home features 4 bedrooms, loft and direct access two car garage. Features include quartz kitchen countertops, stainless steel kitchen appliances, shaker white cabinets, recessed LED lighting, solar panel system and upgraded luxury vinyl plank with carpet flooring. Photos of the model home for reference and not the actual home for sale

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matthew Case,

    City Ventures Construction, In 949-258-7555,

    Cassie Arenas,

    City Ventures Construction, In

    Bought with:

    Ashok Chatwani

    Right Choice Realty & Loans

    Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 323922056MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Marin County

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main,Upper
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Shower Stall(s), Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,455
    • Total interior livable area: 2,455 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Side By Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch
    Lot
    • Features: Shape Regular
    Details
    • Parcel number: 134430091000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

• Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Santa Rosa
    • Subdivision: Grove Village

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $115 monthly
    • Amenities included: See Remarks
    • Services included: Common Areas, Management, See Remarks
    • Association name: Vintage Group
    • Association phone: 707-231-8219

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listing removed$3,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2026Listed for rent$3,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2024Sold$844,549$344/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #323922056 Report a problem
    1/2/2024Pending sale$844,549$344/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #323922056 Report a problem
    11/2/2023Price change$844,549+2.4%$344/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #323922056 Report a problem
    10/30/2023Listed for sale$825,049$336/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #323922056 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,018 +7261.1%$861,439 +9772.1%
    2024$136 -0.7%$8,726 +2%
    2023$137 +11%$8,555 +2%
    2022$123 $8,388

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95407