Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $173,700

    2657 Lenox Rd NE #C38, Atlanta, GA 30324

    2beds
    2baths
    949sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1994
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $1,472 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,472/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,472/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,472/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,113/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,113/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 949 square foot apartment home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2657 Lenox Rd NE #C38, Atlanta, GA 30324.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 949 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 653 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17000600012060

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • concrete
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Listing removed$164,900$174/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7729166 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Price change$164,900-8.3%$174/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7729166 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for sale$179,900$190/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7729166 Report a problem
    2/28/2026Listing removed$179,900$190/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10645949 Report a problem
    11/18/2025Listed for sale$179,900$190/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7683142 Report a problem
    11/11/2025Listing removed$179,900$190/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7629342 Report a problem
    10/24/2025Price change$179,900-5.3%$190/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10580595 Report a problem
    9/10/2025Price change$189,900-2.6%$200/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10580595 Report a problem
    8/8/2025Listed for sale$194,900+0.5%$205/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7629342 Report a problem
    8/8/2025Listing removed$194,000-3%$204/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7569073 Report a problem
    5/1/2025Listed for sale$199,900+1.5%$211/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10510923 Report a problem
    2/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/28/2020Listing removed$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/21/2020Listed for rent$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/14/2020Listing removed$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/13/2020Listed for rent$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/30/2018Sold$196,900+17800%$207/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8423433 Report a problem
    6/21/2017Sold$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8202804 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,845 +28.3%$69,480
    2023$2,216 -5.2%$69,480 +20.3%
    2022$2,338 -0.1%$57,760
    2021$2,340 +23%$57,760 +25.7%
    2020$1,903 +62.4%$45,960
    2019$1,172 $45,960
    2018$1,172 $45,960 +68%
    2017$1,172 -4%$27,360
    2016$1,221 +0.2%$27,360
    2015$1,219 -1.8%$27,360
    2014$1,241 +2.8%$27,360
    2013$1,207 -0.7%$27,360
    2012$1,216 $27,360
    2011-- $27,360 -30%
    2010$1,726 $39,080 -19.8%
    2009-- $48,720
    2008$1,231 +11.4%$48,720
    2007$1,105 $48,720

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pine Hills