266 Canon View Rd, Boulder, CO 80302
Home value
$1,249,700
$1.19M - $1.32M
$3,078/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,078/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,078/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$7,256/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$7,256/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Catherine Burgess 303-506-5669,
Compass - Boulder
Sally Anderson, 40036973
Live West Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Hardwood
- Level: Main
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Description: Hardwood
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 3
- Description: Carpet
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
- Level: Main
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Study
- Description: Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Main
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Heating
- Baseboard, Wood Stove
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier Owned
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Natural Woodwork, Beamed Ceilings, Sun Room
- Flooring: Wood
- Windows: Skylight(s), Wood Frames
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Two or More, Living Room, Kitchen
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,315
- Total interior livable area: 2,315 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,315
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
- Details: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Hills, City
Lot
- Size: 0.90 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Wooded, Evergreen Trees, Deciduous Trees, Native Plants
Details
- Parcel number: R0510907
- Zoning: F
- Special conditions: Private Owner
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding, Adobe
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Propane, Cable Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Southern Exposure, Windows
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Boulder
- Subdivision: Boulder Heights 7
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Sold | $1,250,000-3.5%$540/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Pending sale | $1,295,000$559/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,295,000+159%$559/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2013 | Sold | $500,000+0.2%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2013 | Pending sale | $499,000$216/sqft |
Source: Boulder Financial Realty, Inc. #705191 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2013 | Listed for sale | $499,000$216/sqft |
| 11/4/2012 | Listing removed | $499,000$216/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX OF BOULDER INC #684097 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2012 | Price change | $499,000-5%$216/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX OF BOULDER INC #684097 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2012 | Price change | $524,997-4.5%$227/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX OF BOULDER INC #684097 Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2012 | Listed for sale | $549,999+4.8%$238/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX OF BOULDER INC #684097 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2012 | Listing removed | $524,900$227/sqft |
Source: www.BoulderFinancial.com Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2012 | Listed for sale | $524,900$227/sqft |
Source: www.BoulderFinancial.com Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2011 | Listing removed | $524,900$227/sqft |
Source: www.BoulderFinancial.com #TBD Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2011 | Price change | $524,900+0.1%$227/sqft |
Source: Boulder Financial Realty, Inc. #654695 Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2011 | Price change | $524,500-4.5%$227/sqft |
| 5/6/2011 | Price change | $549,500-3.5%$237/sqft |
| 5/3/2011 | Price change | $569,500-1%$246/sqft |
Source: www.BoulderFinancial.com #TBD Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2011 | Listed for sale | $575,000+2.7%$248/sqft |
Source: www.BoulderFinancial.com #TBD Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2010 | Listing removed | $560,000$242/sqft |
Source: FreeHomeListingOnLine.com #2013 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2010 | Listed for sale | $560,000+5.1%$242/sqft |
| 6/18/2009 | Sold | $533,000-2.2%$230/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2008 | Listing removed | $545,000$235/sqft |
Source: Point2 Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2008 | Price change | $545,000-3.5%$235/sqft |
Source: Point2 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2008 | Listed for sale | $565,000+21%$244/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2007 | Sold | $467,000$202/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,898 +1.8% | $70,832 -3% |
| 2024 | $5,792 +5.9% | $73,030 -7.3% |
| 2023 | $5,469 +5.6% | $78,785 +29.7% |
| 2022 | $5,182 +25.7% | $60,750 -2.8% |
| 2021 | $4,123 | $62,498 +27.1% |
| 2020 | $4,123 +9.2% | $49,156 |
| 2019 | $3,777 | $49,156 +8.9% |
| 2018 | $3,777 | $45,122 -9.5% |
| 2017 | $3,777 +5.1% | $49,886 +16.3% |
| 2016 | $3,593 +5.8% | $42,904 +13.5% |
| 2015 | $3,396 +2.5% | $37,794 |
| 2014 | $3,313 +3.3% | $37,794 |
| 2013 | $3,207 +4.4% | $37,794 -4.7% |
| 2012 | $3,071 +0.5% | $39,640 |
| 2011 | $3,056 +6.7% | -- |
| 2010 | $2,863 +67.3% | $39,960 |
| 2009 | $1,711 +2.7% | $39,960 +42.5% |
| 2008 | $1,666 +3.2% | $28,040 |
| 2007 | $1,614 -22.3% | $28,040 -20.7% |
| 2006 | $2,078 +5.8% | $35,360 |
| 2005 | $1,964 +0.5% | $35,360 +4.4% |
| 2004 | $1,954 +18.6% | $33,860 |
| 2003 | $1,648 +10.2% | $33,860 +36.9% |
| 2002 | $1,495 | $24,730 -90.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $270,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 80302