266 Old Conowingo Rd, Conowingo, MD 21918
Home value
$287,500
$242,000 - $342,000
$1,710/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,710/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,710/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,703/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,703/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Laurel Davis 443-907-4326,
Remax Vision
Alyssa Stone, 5003279
Keller Williams Gateway LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 480
Heating
- Forced Air, Oil
Cooling
- Ductless, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater
Features
- Basement: Unfinished,Exterior Entry,Drainage System
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,254
- Total interior livable area: 774 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 774
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.32 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 0808008256
- Zoning: NAR
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Stone
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1930
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/23/2025 | Sold | $290,000+9.4%$375/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2025 | Price change | $265,000+10.9%$342/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $239,000+1095%$309/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2016 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2016 | Price change | $20,000+33.3%$26/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2016 | Price change | $15,000-88.5%$19/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2016 | Price change | $129,900+30%$168/sqft |
Source: Homepath #CC8630296 Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2016 | Listed for sale | $99,900$129/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Components #CC8630296 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2015 | Listing removed | $99,900$129/sqft |
Source: Homepath #CC8630296 Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2015 | Pending sale | $99,900$129/sqft |
Source: Homepath #CC8630296 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2015 | Price change | $99,900-9.1%$129/sqft |
Source: Homepath #CC8630296 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2015 | Price change | $109,900-12%$142/sqft |
Source: Homepath #CC8630296 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2015 | Price change | $124,900-7.4%$161/sqft |
Source: Homepath #CC8630296 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2015 | Price change | $134,900-10%$174/sqft |
Source: Homepath #CC8630296 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2015 | Listed for sale | $149,900-53.7%$194/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Components #CC8630296 Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2014 | Sold | $324,000+159.2%$419/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2014 | Price change | $125,000-6.6%$161/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX COMPONENTS #CC8452610 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2014 | Listed for sale | $133,900-61.7%$173/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX COMPONENTS #CC8452610 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2009 | Listing removed | $350,000$452/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX American Dream #CC7079981 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2009 | Price change | $350,000-22.2%$452/sqft |
| 8/20/2009 | Price change | $450,000-9.8%$581/sqft |
| 6/22/2009 | Price change | $499,000+66.3%$645/sqft |
| 4/5/2009 | Listed for sale | $300,000+15.4%$388/sqft |
| 10/21/2004 | Sold | $260,000+100%$336/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2001 | Sold | $130,000$168/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,615 +8.1% | $142,100 +4.1% |
| 2024 | $1,495 +3.3% | $136,567 +4.2% |
| 2023 | $1,447 +2.4% | $131,033 +4.4% |
| 2022 | $1,414 -0.2% | $125,500 +1% |
| 2021 | $1,417 -0.6% | $124,300 +0.6% |
| 2020 | $1,426 +1.4% | $123,600 +1.4% |
| 2019 | $1,406 | $121,900 |
| 2018 | $1,406 -4.1% | $121,900 |
| 2017 | $1,466 -5.7% | $121,900 -10% |
| 2016 | $1,555 +0.1% | $135,500 |
| 2015 | $1,554 +6.1% | $135,500 |
| 2014 | $1,465 | $135,500 -2.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $138,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $138,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $138,900 -20.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $174,920 +10.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $157,810 +12.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $140,476 +13.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $123,660 +9.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $112,816 +10.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $101,973 +13.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $89,720 +8.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $82,576 +9.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $75,433 +10.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $68,290 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 21918