266 Rocky Slope Rd, Greenville, SC 29607
Home value
$480,600
$457,000 - $505,000
$3,035/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,035/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,035/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,050/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,050/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room, 2nd Floor, Walk-In
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Ceiling 9ft+, Ceiling Smooth, Bonus Room/Rec Room, Pantry ? Closet
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Window Treatments, Windows-Thermal, Tilt Out Windows
- Basement: Finished
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs, Storage
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,960 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Park
Lot
- Size: 1,742 sqft
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s)
- Parcel number: 0262000101733
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Traditional
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Security System Owned
Location
- Region: Greenville
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $260 monthly
- Amenities included: Playground, Lawn Maintenance, Common Areas, Landscape Maintenance
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Recreation Facilities, Street Lights, Restrictive Covenants, By-Laws
Other
Other facts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- WaterSource: Public
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Ceramic Tile
- Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Electric Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave-Built In
- AssociationYN: true
- InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Ceiling 9ft+, Ceiling Smooth, Bonus Room/Rec Room, Pantry ? Closet
- Basement: Finished, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
- GarageYN: true
- AttachedGarageYN: true
- HeatingYN: true
- Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
- PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
- CoolingYN: true
- AssociationFeeIncludes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Recreation Facilities, Street Lights, Restrictive Covenants, By-Laws
- PropertyAttachedYN: true
- LotFeatures: Level
- ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
- BuildingName: OTHER
- Cooling: Central Air, Electric
- CommunityFeatures: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Sidewalk, Path
- LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, 2nd Floor, Walk-In
- OtherStructures: Garage(s)
- SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s), Security System Owned
- WindowFeatures: Window Treatments, Windows-Thermal, Tilt Out Windows
- AssociationAmenities: Playground, Lawn Maintenance, Common Areas, Landscape Maintenance
- ParkingFeatures: Attached Garage, Paved, Basement, Extra Pad, Attached Garage 2 Cars
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs, Storage
- RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s)
- RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Second
- RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Double Vanity, Full Bath, Shower Only
- MainLevelBedrooms: 0
- FoundationDetails: Basement
- ConstructionMaterials: Hardboard Siding, Vinyl/Aluminum Trim, Brick Veneer-Full
- Roof: Architectural
- MlsStatus: Active
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/26/2026 | Sold | $480,000+37.1%$245/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2021 | Sold | $350,000+0%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2021 | Pending sale | $349,900$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2020 | Price change | $349,900-1.4%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2020 | Listed for sale | $355,000+19.2%$181/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Greenville Cen #1430354 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2018 | Sold | $297,880$152/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,761 -1.2% | $334,930 |
| 2023 | $2,793 -60% | $334,930 |
| 2022 | $6,981 +180.3% | $334,930 +8.6% |
| 2021 | $2,491 -0.3% | $308,300 +4.8% |
| 2020 | $2,499 0% | $294,290 |
| 2019 | $2,500 +27.1% | $294,290 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $294,290 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 29607