Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $699,999

    266 Union Hill Road, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    4beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    1 Acres Lot
    $724,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wood-burning fireplaceFull basementElegant hardwood flooring throughoutFour spacious bedroomsGenerous one-acre lot
    Welcome to this charming colonial nestled in desirable Manalapan. This beautifully maintained home features custom tile in the foyer and kitchen, complemented by elegant hardwood flooring throughout. Cozy up by the wood-burning fireplace during the colder months, and enjoy the added versatility of a full basement. With four spacious bedrooms, there's plenty of room for comfortable living. Set on a generous one-acre lot, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and room to grow.
    39 days
    |
    1,120
    |
    40
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeanne Marucci 732-642-2246,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Perrineville,

    Nicole Valore 908-227-4652,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Perrineville

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22610289MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Attic: Attic
      • Number of fireplaces: 1

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2800331000000043
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $572,300
      • Annual tax amount: $9,632
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Inclusions: Washer, Blinds/Shades, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Stove, Refrigerator, Gas Cooking
      • Exclusions: Personal items.

        Estimated market value

        $724,000

        $688,000 - $760,000

        $4,696/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Pending sale$699,999
        Source: MoreMLS #22610289 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$699,999+170.3%
        Source: MoreMLS #22610289 Report a problem
        4/12/2000Sold$259,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,432 +8.6%$572,300 +8.6%
        2024$8,683 +0.9%$526,900 +1.9%
        2023$8,608 +0.5%$517,300 +8%
        2022$8,568 +11.1%$479,200 +29%
        2021$7,712 -0.8%$371,500 +0.4%
        2020$7,778 +2.5%$370,100 -2.2%
        2019$7,586 $378,500 +3.1%
        2018$7,586 +4.9%$367,000 +2.8%
        2017$7,229 -1.4%$356,900 +0.8%
        2016$7,329 +3.8%$354,000 -0.3%
        2015$7,060 +2.4%$355,100 +6.6%
        2014$6,893 +1.4%$333,000
        2013$6,797 +0.8%$333,000
        2012$6,740 +0.2%$333,000
        2011$6,727 +2.8%$333,000
        2010$6,545 +0.1%$333,000 -12%
        2009$6,541 $378,300
        2008-- $378,300
        2007-- $378,300 +142.2%
        2006-- $156,200
        2005-- $156,200
        2003-- $156,200
        2002-- $156,200
        2001-- $156,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Whittier Oaks

          Getting around

          14 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable