Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $616,400

    2660 Tee Time Rd SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    3beds
    3baths
    2,235sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $616,400 Zestimate®
    $276/sqft
    $2,519 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $616,400

    $586,000 - $647,000

    $2,519/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,519/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,519/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,799/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,799/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2235 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2660 Tee Time Rd SE, Rochester, MN 55904.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,235 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 630643074029

Condition
    • Year built: 2019

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $26 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • PRESENTUSE: Yearly
    • STATUS: Pending
    • ZONING: Residential-Single Family
    • FRONTAGEFEET: Paved Streets, Curbs, City, Sidewalks, Cul De Sac
    • BASEMENT: Full, Egress Windows, Poured Concrete, Unfinished
    • GARAGEDESCRIPTION: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Driveway - Concrete
    • HEATINGDESCRIPTION: Forced Air
    • APPLIANCES: Range, Exhaust Fan/Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Wall Oven
    • FIREPLACELOC: Gas Burning
    • BATHDESC: Main Floor 1/2 Bath, Private Master, 3/4 Master, Upper Level Full Bath, Walk-In Shower Stall
    • DININGROOMDESCRIPTION: Living/Dining Room, Informal Dining Room, Kitchen/Dining Room, Eat In Kitchen
    • ROOMFLOOR1: Main
    • ROOF: Asphalt Shingles
    • EXTERIOR: Vinyl, Cement Board
    • FUEL: Natural Gas
    • SEWER: City Sewer/Connected
    • WATER: City Water/Connected
    • AMENITIESUNIT: Patio, Ceiling Fan(s), Tiled Floors, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Master Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Kitchen Center Island, French Doors, Paneled Doors
    • SPECIALSEARCH: 3 BR on One Level, 2nd Floor Laundry
    • HANDICAPACCESS: Hallways 42”+, Door Lever Handles
    • CONSTRUCTIONSTATUS: Model (for sale)
    • TAXYEAR: 2019.00
    • DAYSONMARKET: 119
    • DAYSONMARKETCUMULATIVE: 119
    • OFFMARKETDATE: 2020-09-09T19:32:27

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/15/2023Sold$549,900$246/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6324984 Report a problem
    2/10/2023Pending sale$549,900$246/sqft
    1/3/2023Price change$549,900-0.9%$246/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6237925 Report a problem
    12/8/2022Price change$554,900-0.9%$248/sqft
    11/15/2022Price change$559,900-2.6%$251/sqft
    10/21/2022Price change$574,900-4.2%$257/sqft
    7/20/2022Listed for sale$599,900+18.8%$268/sqft
    10/9/2020Sold$505,000+1%$226/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5492446 Report a problem
    9/10/2020Pending sale$499,900$224/sqft
    Source: North House #5492446 Report a problem
    2/28/2020Listed for sale$499,900+1332.4%$224/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - All Seasons #5492446 Report a problem
    9/9/2019Sold$34,900$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/2018Price change$34,900+16.7%$16/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate All Seasons #5031844 Report a problem
    3/4/2015Listed for sale$29,900-94.9%$13/sqft
    Source: Edina Realty, Inc., a Berkshire Hathaway affiliate #4060180 Report a problem
    2/23/2015Sold$585,000+2027.3%$262/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/30/2014Listed for sale$27,500$12/sqft
    Source: Edina Realty, Inc. #4056630 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,008 +17.8%$628,700 +1.4%
    2024$7,650 $619,800 +5.3%
    2023-- $588,500 +4.6%
    2022$6,798 +99.9%$562,800 +13.9%
    2021$3,400 +387.1%$494,200 +91%
    2020$698 +0.9%$258,700 +546.8%
    2019$692 $40,000
    2017$692 +31.1%$40,000 +33.8%
    2016$528 $29,900
    2015$528 -2.6%$29,900
    2014$542 +6.3%$29,900
    2012$510 $29,900 -16.9%
    2011-- $36,000 +16.9%
    2010$484 +52.2%$30,800 +52.5%
    2008$318 $20,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55904