Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $230,000

    26600 S Winfield Rd, Monee, IL 60449

    4beds
    2,259sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $102/sqft
    $2,979 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,979/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,979/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,979/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,732/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,732/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Multiple Offers Received. Highest and Best Offers due Monday 4/6 at 5:00 P.M. Opportunity knocks in Monee! This solid ranch in lovely Gorman Farms sits on a generous 2-ACRE lot and offers a fantastic foundation for the right buyer. The exterior is in phenomenal shape, giving you strong curb appeal and peace of mind from the outside in. The home features a split floorplan with large master bedroom, full master bathroom with two closets conveniently located within the bathroom. The kitchen opens to the dining/family room with charming brick fireplace and access to the rear deck. The living room offers additional living/entertaining space. 3 additional bedrooms and a full bathroom complete the north end of the home along with a full laundry room and additional access to the deck. A 7-year-old furnace means one of the big-ticket items is already taken care of. Whether you're an investor, a handy buyer, or someone looking to build sweat equity in a spacious setting, this is the kind of opportunity that doesn't come around often. Selling AS-IS.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Tyler Burlison 888-574-9405,

    eXp Realty

    Bought with:

    Kelly Dugan

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12609694MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Bathroom (Full)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14X13
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13X11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 117 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9X13
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X9
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 204 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X17
    Family room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 224 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16X14
    Foyer
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 84 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7X12
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X12
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 65 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 5X13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 228 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X19
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,368
    • Total interior livable area: 2,259 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2114302010120000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service

DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$230,000+15.1%$102/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12609694 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Contingent$199,900$88/sqft
    4/3/2026Listed for sale$199,900+6%$88/sqft
    3/16/2001Sold$188,500+31.8%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/15/1994Sold$143,000$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$12,064 +5.1%$115,683 +16%
    2023$11,481 +10.8%$99,727 +13.7%
    2022$10,360 +4.4%$87,726 +9.7%
    2021$9,926 +0.1%$79,960 +3.4%
    2020$9,917 +2.5%$77,368 +5.4%
    2019$9,674 +0.8%$73,370 +2.3%
    2018$9,601 +0.7%$71,748 +3.1%
    2017$9,535 +3.4%$69,598 +5.4%
    2016$9,219 +8.9%$66,058 +5.2%
    2015$8,466 $62,799 +1.4%
    2014$8,466 +2.8%$61,932 -4.5%
    2013$8,235 -1.3%$64,850 -11.6%
    2012$8,347 -3%$73,330 -14.2%
    2011$8,609 +0.1%$85,514 -9%
    2010$8,599 +7.6%$94,021 -7%
    2009$7,993 +9.2%$101,065
    2008$7,321 $101,065 +5.4%
    2007-- $95,865 +13.2%
    2006$6,424 -0.6%$84,667 +1.2%
    2005$6,461 +46.9%$83,632 +43.8%
    2004$4,398 +2.3%$58,175 +4.4%
    2003$4,301 $55,734

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60449