Price Reduction! and the opportunity to take advantage of a 1% Lender Credit ( qualifying with Preferred Lender) that can be used towards closing costs or towards buying rate down. Don't miss the opportunity to tour this home! Country living just a few minutes away from schools, shopping and restaurants. Over 2600 sq. ft. of living space, open floor plan, 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, 2 living areas, Kitchen open to dining area and an outdoor kitchen on 3 acres. For all the projects, additional vehicles or just anything else that comes in mind, a 30x50 work shop / garage with electricity. Also a 10 x 16 storage shed with gutters, THIS PROPERTY HAS IT ALL!!
Agents please call Listing agent for preferred lender information.
Schedule your showing today.
Buyer's agent to verify all information.
Active
Price cut: $1K (4/23)
$613,899
2662 Snow Rd, Kempner, TX 76539
4beds
2,624sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2017
3.06 Acres Lot
$610,400 Zestimate®
$234/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open floor plan
- 67 days |
- 221 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jose Santiago-Irizarry 254-499-8500,
JC Realty Group, LLC,
Catherine Herrera 646-579-2383,
JC Realty Group, LLC
Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 606089
Originating MLS: Fort Hood Area Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, 1 Unit
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Water Heater, Some Electric Appliances, Built-In Oven, Range
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room, Laundry Room
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Handicap Access, Jetted Tub, Primary Downstairs, Multiple Living Areas, Main Level Primary, Open Floorplan, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Pantry, Walk-In Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,624 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Safe Emergency Egress from Home, Accessible Doors
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Covered Patio, Outdoor Kitchen, Porch, Rain Gutters, Storage
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link,Partial
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 3.06 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, Storage, Workshop
- Parcel number: 149689
- Other equipment: Satellite Dish
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Masonry, Stone Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2017
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Aerobic Septic
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available, Trash Collection Private
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $234/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $517,130
- Date on market: 3/3/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 226 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Texas Vet,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Other, See Remarks
Estimated market value
$610,400
$580,000 - $641,000
$2,536/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $613,899-0.2%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $614,900-0.8%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2026 | Listing removed | $620,000$236/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21048278 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Price change | $620,000-4.6%$236/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21048278 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Price change | $650,000-2.5%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Price change | $667,000-1.2%$254/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21048278 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $675,000$257/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21048278 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $490,492 +10% |
| 2024 | -- | $445,902 +10% |
| 2023 | -- | $405,365 +10% |
| 2022 | -- | $368,514 +10% |
| 2021 | -- | $335,013 +10% |
| 2020 | -- | $304,557 +5.3% |
| 2019 | -- | $289,360 +12.2% |
| 2018 | $2,002 +282% | $258,010 +843% |
| 2017 | $524 +2.9% | $27,360 |
| 2016 | $509 +35.4% | $27,360 +32.8% |
| 2015 | $376 | $20,610 |
| 2014 | $376 | $20,610 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,783/mo
Principal & interest
$3005
Property taxes
$778
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76539