Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    2663 Austin Rd, Jena, LA 71342

    3beds
    1,367sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $230,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,406 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $230,900

    $219,000 - $242,000

    $1,406/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,406/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,406/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Like new 3 bed, 2 bath home located in a wonderful neighborhood in north Jena. This property has undergone a recent remodel and been updated with custom made quartz counter tops in the kitchen, all brand new appliances including gas stove, refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher , new light fixtures throughout, new flooring throughout, fresh paint and much more. The main bath has been updated with a custom built ceramic tile shower, granite counter tops , double vanity and new fixtures. Other amenities include gas on demand hot water heater, double garage with automatic doors, screened in sunporch and a fenced yard. Home will qualify for 100% financing thru Rural Development or VA, or FHA with down payment assistance program.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Vicki Weaver,

    WEAVER REALTY LLC

    Bought with:

    CAROL COOPER, 995683451

    CenLA PREMIER REAL ESTATE

    Source: GCLRA,MLS#: 172610Originating MLS: Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS Association

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,000
    • Total interior livable area: 1,367 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Two Spaces
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Other
    • Exterior features: Fence
    Lot
    • Size: 0.75 Acres
    • Dimensions: 250 x 130
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 113231

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • Year built: 2008
    • Major remodel year: 2008

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Insulation, Windows

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/7/2023Sold--
    Source: GCLRA #172610 Report a problem
    6/24/2023Contingent$219,000$160/sqft
    Source: GCLRA #172610 Report a problem
    6/9/2023Price change$219,000-4.4%$160/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #172610 Report a problem
    4/21/2023Listed for sale$229,000+14.9%$168/sqft
    Source: GCLRA #172610 Report a problem
    9/9/2022Sold--
    Source: GCLRA #167829 Report a problem
    8/1/2022Contingent$199,250$146/sqft
    Source: GCLRA #167829 Report a problem
    7/27/2022Listed for sale$199,250+42.4%$146/sqft
    Source: GCLRA #167829 Report a problem
    8/12/2019Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/24/2019Pending sale$139,900$102/sqft
    Source: Latter & Blum Companies #151477 Report a problem
    4/1/2019Listed for sale$139,900$102/sqft
    Source: Noles-Frye Realty, Inc. #151477 Report a problem
    7/31/2017Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,623 $20,147
    2024$1,623 +103.2%$20,147 +56.4%
    2023$799 +3.3%$12,880
    2022$773 +9.6%$12,880
    2021$706 -14%$12,880 -50%
    2020$821 +14.7%$25,760 +104.4%
    2019$716 -59.5%$12,600
    2018$1,769 -3.7%$12,600
    2017$1,836 +47.4%$12,600 +42.1%
    2016$1,245 -4.6%$8,870
    2015$1,305 $8,870
    2013$1,305 -2.9%$8,870
    2012$1,345 -4.2%$8,870
    2011$1,404 -4.2%$8,870
    2010$1,466 $8,870

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 71342