Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $495,500

    2665 Starks Way, Reno, NV 89512

    3beds
    1,448sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $495,500 Zestimate®
    $342/sqft
    $2,345 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $495,500

    $471,000 - $520,000

    $2,345/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,345/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,345/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,828/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,828/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A Rare Find-2665 Starks Way! Charming single level home in established neighborhood close to parks, UNR, downtown Reno, shops and restaurants. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home boasts vaulted ceilings and an abundance of natural light with an open floor plan that flows from living and dining to kitchen. Breakfast nook with view of xeriscape front yard for a relaxing morning coffee. Living room sliding glass doors open to a patio perfect for BBQ's, relaxing with family and friends as the sunset stretches across the western sky. The master suite invites with vaulted ceiling, ceiling fan and on-suite bath plus sliding glass doors to backyard with views. There are two spacious secondary bedrooms and accommodating bath. The laundry is well designed with extra shelving and cabinets. Location, location, location....this neighborhood personifies "pride of ownership" with an average length of homeownership of over 9.5 years!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,448 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, City, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02660213

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reno

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NNRMLS #210003719 Report a problem
    5/11/2021Sold$432,000+5.6%$298/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/26/2021Contingent$409,000$282/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #210003719 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listed for sale$409,000+60%$282/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #210003719 Report a problem
    4/8/2016Sold$255,555+7.2%$176/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/19/2016Listed for sale$238,500-11.6%$165/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #160003497 Report a problem
    2/7/2016Listing removed$269,750$186/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Group One Inc. #160000273 Report a problem
    1/9/2016Listed for sale$269,750+11.3%$186/sqft
    11/29/2015Listing removed$242,350$167/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/16/2015Listed for sale$242,350+95.8%$167/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/15/2015Sold$123,800+5.5%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/15/2011Listing removed$117,400$81/sqft
    Source: HomeGate Realty of NV #110010751 Report a problem
    11/23/2011Price change$117,400-4.9%$81/sqft
    Source: HomeGate Realty of NV #110010751 Report a problem
    11/1/2011Price change$123,500-4.9%$85/sqft
    Source: HomeGate Realty of NV #110010751 Report a problem
    10/11/2011Price change$129,900-9.8%$90/sqft
    Source: HomeGate Realty of NV #110010751 Report a problem
    8/25/2011Price change$144,000-3.9%$99/sqft
    Source: HomeGate Realty of NV #110010751 Report a problem
    8/3/2011Listed for sale$149,900+11.8%$104/sqft
    Source: HomeGate Realty of NV #110010751 Report a problem
    5/9/2011Sold$134,100-10%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/14/2010Listing removed$149,000$103/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Group One, Inc. #100001410 Report a problem
    4/17/2010Price change$149,000-3.9%$103/sqft
    Source: Robert Clement, CRS, CRB #100001410 Report a problem
    3/14/2010Price change$155,000-6.1%$107/sqft
    2/4/2010Listed for sale$165,000-14.9%$114/sqft
    1/5/2004Sold$194,000+16.2%$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/28/2002Sold$167,000+13.6%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/18/1997Sold$147,000$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,792 +3%$95,187 +12.5%
    2024$1,740 +3%$84,620 +0.4%
    2023$1,689 +3%$84,249 +17%
    2022$1,640 +10.4%$71,995 +16.4%
    2021$1,485 +3%$61,838 +3.8%
    2020$1,442 -2.9%$59,579
    2019$1,485 +3%$59,579 +12.3%
    2018$1,442 +8.9%$53,060 +0.2%
    2017$1,324 $52,980 +5.5%
    2016$1,324 $50,207 +1%
    2015$1,324 -6.7%$49,704 +8.9%
    2014$1,420 +18827.3%$45,632 +26.5%
    2013$8 $36,063 -14.2%
    2012-- $42,034 -2.9%
    2011-- $43,270
    2010-- $43,270 -20.7%
    2009-- $54,532 -17%
    2008-- $65,735
    2007-- $65,735 +10%
    2006-- $59,769 +19.1%
    2005-- $50,182 +8.8%
    2004-- $46,141 +1.8%
    2003-- $45,306 +0.7%
    2002-- $45,001
    2001-- $45,001

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northeast