Skip main navigation
For salePrice cut: $51K (4/9)
$799,000
2beds
2,460sqft

3288 Lakenheath Pl, Dallas, TX 75204

2beds
2,460sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1980
2,526 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$325 price/sqft

What's special

Enjoy the sunlight streaming through walls of windows, then unwind in your private primary suite with remote controlled blackout shades for true hotel-quality rest. Step outside to your own wood deck and take in views of the downtown Dallas skyline. Situated on a rare corner lot in Bryan Place, this home ...

40 days
|
559
|
42
|
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21233424
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Cotton Mendenhall 0509428 214-210-1500,

Ebby Halliday, REALTORS 214-210-1500,

Chris Hickman 0498510 469-569-1106,

Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21233424

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 18 x 25
Bedroom
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 12 x 14
Primary bathroom
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 14 x 11
Breakfast room nook
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 8 x 11
Dining room
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 11 x 14
Family room
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 19 x 21
Other
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 11 x 5
Half bath
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 5 x 5
Kitchen
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 14 x 14
Laundry
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 5 x 7
Living room
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 13 x 13
Office
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 12 x 11
Utility room
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 2 x 3
Heating
  • Heat Pump, Zoned
Cooling
  • Central Air, Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal
Features
  • Wet Bar, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Has basement: No
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Wood Burning
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 2,460 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 4
  • Parking features: Door-Single, Garage
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Carport spaces: 2
  • Covered spaces: 4
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Balcony
  • Exterior features: Balcony, Dog Run, Private Yard
  • Pool features: None
  • Fencing: Wood
Lot
  • Size: 2,526.48 Square Feet
  • Features: Corner Lot
Details
  • Parcel number: 00000107687160000

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Year built: 1980

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: Bryan Place Rev 02
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • HOA name: Bryan Place Hoa
  • HOA phone: 000-000-0000
Location
  • Region: Dallas

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $325/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $638,980
  • Annual tax amount: $14,281
  • Date on market: 4/9/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 126 days

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/9/2026Price change$799,000-6%$325/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21233424 Report a problem
1/14/2026Listed for sale$850,000+47.8%$346/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21152243 Report a problem
6/21/2022Sold--
Source: NTREIS #20032754 Report a problem
6/1/2022Pending sale$575,000$234/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20032754 Report a problem
5/26/2022Contingent$575,000$234/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20032754 Report a problem
5/20/2022Listed for sale$575,000$234/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20032754 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$10,626 -4%$638,980
2024$11,065 -3.9%$638,980 +2.3%
2023$11,520 +18.6%$624,500 +24.4%
2022$9,717 +3.9%$502,060 +14.2%
2021$9,355 -1.1%$439,560
2020$9,461 +7.8%$439,560 +9.1%
2019$8,775 +95.2%$402,910
2018$4,495 +7.2%$402,910 +22.1%
2017$4,191 +1.4%$329,960
2016$4,135 +2.3%$329,960 +22.5%
2015$4,041 $269,310
2014$4,041 $269,310
2013-- --
2012-- --
2011-- --
2010-- --
2009-- --
2008-- --
2007-- --
2005-- --
2004-- --
2003-- --
2002-- --
2001-- --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$5,060/mo
Principal & interest
$3948
Property taxes
$1112
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $765,000

    $727,000 - $803,000

    $3,821/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Bryan Place