Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $345,000

    2668 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Monroe, GA 30655

    3beds
    1,834sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    0.56 Acres Lot
    $345,300 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $2,030 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $345,300

    $311,000 - $383,000

    $2,030/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,030/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,030/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,250/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,250/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover your new Home with a peaceful setting on over a 1/2 Acre fenced lot with an inviting covered front porch! Plenty of possibilities exist in this all electric property that has many updates including many NEW windows, NEW flooring upstairs and in the sunroom. Freshly painted 2 story foyer and Family room exuding abundant natural light, a double sided fireplace and gorgeous flooring connects to the Eat in Granite Kitchen with more than enough cabinet space. Kitchen has SS appliances and quick access to sunroom and to your own separate Dining room to gather together with family and friends. Your great sized Owner's suite on the main has vaulted ceiling, soaking tub, separate shower, and dual vanity. A half bath for guests and large laundry room complete the main level. Upstairs are your 2 spacious secondary bedrooms and hall bath. Whole attic storage provides options for expanding. You'll enjoy one of the best back yards ever with landscaping, nature, a fire pit, storage shed, and sunsets to enjoy for years to come!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Judi Harth Judi Harth,

    BHHS Georgia Properties

    Bought with:

    Lindsay Butler, 423843

    Joe Stockdale Real Estate

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10657258MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Ice Maker
    • Laundry: Other
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,834
    • Total interior livable area: 1,834 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,834
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Other
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.56 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: N062A044
    • Special conditions: Covenants/Restrictions

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1997

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $200 annually
    • Services included: Other

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/19/2026Sold$345,000-1.4%$188/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10657258 Report a problem
    1/27/2026Pending sale$350,000$191/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10657258 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Price change$350,000-6.7%$191/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10657258 Report a problem
    12/12/2025Listed for sale$375,000+4.2%$204/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10657258 Report a problem
    12/12/2025Listing removed$359,999$196/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10597651 Report a problem
    12/3/2025Price change$359,999-1.3%$196/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10597651 Report a problem
    11/3/2025Price change$364,900-2.7%$199/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10597651 Report a problem
    9/26/2025Price change$375,000-3.8%$204/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10597651 Report a problem
    9/11/2025Listed for sale$390,000+11.4%$213/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10597651 Report a problem
    7/14/2022Sold$350,000$191/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/1/2022Pending sale$350,000$191/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10049088 Report a problem
    5/25/2022Contingent$350,000$191/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7045868 Report a problem
    5/24/2022Pending sale$350,000$191/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7045868 Report a problem
    5/18/2022Listed for sale$350,000+14.4%$191/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7045868 Report a problem
    8/2/2021Sold$306,000+0.4%$167/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/7/2021Pending sale$304,900$166/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6908497 Report a problem
    7/3/2021Contingent$304,900$166/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6908497 Report a problem
    7/1/2021Listed for sale$304,900+96.7%$166/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6908497 Report a problem
    11/17/2004Sold$155,000+23.9%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/28/1998Sold$125,100+471.2%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/12/1997Sold$21,900$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,089 -3.1%$141,200 +3%
    2023$4,219 +21.7%$137,120 +12.8%
    2022$3,467 +378.3%$121,560 +32.9%
    2021$725 -3.7%$91,440 +12.4%
    2020$753 +1.3%$81,360 +11.4%
    2019$743 +4.6%$73,040 +3.9%
    2018$710 -4.4%$70,280
    2017$743 +3%$70,280 +14.6%
    2016$721 +6.2%$61,320 +7.5%
    2015$679 $57,040 +12.8%
    2014$679 $50,560
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- $160,576 +6%
    2005-- $151,504
    2004-- $151,504 +10.2%
    2003-- $137,485
    2002-- $137,485 +9.1%
    2001-- $126,069

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30655